Share this article

print logo

Watch List for July 12

Sunday

Auto Racing

• IndyCar ABC Supply Wisconsin 250, 5 p.m., NBCSN.

Cycling

• Tour de France Stage 9, 8 a.m., NBCSN.

Golf

• European Tour, Aberdeen Asset Management Scottish Open, noon, NBC.

• PGA Tour, John Deere Classic, 1 p.m., Golf.

• U.S. Women’s Open, 2:30 p.m., FOX.

• PGA Tour, John Deere Classic, 3 p.m., CBS.

• Champions Tour, Encompass Championship, 3 p.m., Golf.

MLB

• N.Y. Yankees at Boston, 1:30 p.m., TBS.

• St. Louis at Pittsburgh, 8 p.m., ESPN.

Pan American Games

• From Toronto, 1 p.m., Ch. 5; 8 p.m., ESPN2.

Soccer

• MLS: Toronto at New York City, 3 p.m., ESPN.

Tennis

• Wimbledon Men’s Final, 9 a.m., ESPN.

WNBA

• New York at Atlanta, 3 p.m., MSG.

Monday

MLB

• Home Run Derby from Cincinnati, 8 p.m., ESPN.

NBA Summer League

• L.A. Lakers at New York, 8:30 p.m., MSG.

Pan American Games

• From Toronto, 8 p.m., Ch. 5, ESPN2; 11:30 p.m., Ch. 5.

Tuesday

Cycling

• Tour de France Stage 10, 8 a.m., NBCSN.

MLB

• All-Star Game from Cincinnati, 8 p.m., FOX.

NBA Summer League

• New York vs. Philadelphia, 8:30 p.m., MSG.

Pan American Games

• From Toronto, 8 p.m., Ch. 5, ESPN2; 11:30 p.m., Ch. 5.

Wednesday

Cycling

• Tour de France Stage 11, 8 a.m., NBCSN.

Golf

• Champion Golfers Challenge, 11 a.m., ESPN2.

• The British Open, 4 a.m., ESPN.

Pan American Games

• From Toronto, 8 p.m., Ch. 5, ESPN2; 11:30 p.m., Ch. 5.

WNBA

• San Antonio at New York, 11 a.m., MSG.

Thursday

Baseball

• NY-Penn League: Staten Island at Brooklyn, 7 p.m., SNY.

Cycling

• Tour de France Stage 12, 6 a.m., NBCSN.

Golf

• The British Open, 4 a.m., ESPN.

Pan American Games

• From Toronto, 8 p.m., Ch. 5; 9 p.m., ESPN2; 11:30 p.m., Ch. 5.

WNBA

• Connecticut at New York, 7 p.m., MSG.

Friday

Auto Racing

• Sprint Cup New Hampshire 301 Practice, 11:30 a.m., NBCSN.

• Xfinity Lakes Region 200 Practice, 1 p.m., NBCSN.

• Xfinity Lakes Region 200 Final Practice, 3 p.m., NBCSN.

• Sprint Cup New Hampshire 301 Final Practice, 4:30 p.m., NBCSN.

Boxing

• Antoine Douglas vs. Istvan Szili, 10 p.m., SHOW.

Cycling

• Tour de France Stage 13, 9 a.m., NBCSN.

Golf

• The British Open, 7 a.m., ESPN.

• American Century Championship, 6 p.m., NBCSN.

MLB

• Seattle at N.Y. Yankees, 7 p.m., YES.

• N.Y. Mets at St. Louis, 8 p.m., SNY.

Pan American Games

• From Toronto, 8 p.m., Ch. 5, ESPN2.

• From Toronto, 11:30 p.m., Ch. 5.

Saturday

Auto Racing

• Xfinity Lakes Region 200 Qualifying, 11 a.m., NBCSN.

• Sprint Cup New Hampshire 301 Qualifying, 12:30 p.m., NBCSN.

• Xfinity Lakes Region 200, 4 p.m., NBCSN.

• IndyCar Iowa Corn 300, 8 p.m., NBCSN.

Boxing

• Premier Boxing Champions: Carl Frampton vs. Alejandro Gonzalez Jr., 4 p.m., CBS.

• Julio Cesar Chavez Jr. vs. Marcos Reyes, 10 p.m., SHOW.

Golf

• The British Open, 7 a.m., ESPN.

• American Century Championship, 3 p.m., NBC.

Horse Racing

• Cenovus Classic Derby, 1:30 p.m., Ch. 5.

MLB

• Seattle at N.Y. Yankees, 1 p.m., YES.

Pan American Games

• From Toronto, 3 p.m., Ch. 5; 7 p.m., Ch. 5, ESPN2.

Soccer

• CONCACAF Gold Cup Quarterfinal, 5 p.m., FOX.

• MLS: NY Red Bulls at Orlando, 7:30 p.m., MSG.

• MLS: New York City at New England, 7:30 p.m., YES.

RADIO SUNDAY

Baseball

• Scranton/WB at Buffalo, 1:05 p.m., 1520.

• St. Louis at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m., 550.