Share this article

print logo

The Watch List for June 12

FRIDAY’S LIVE EVENTS

Horse Racing

• Buffalo Raceway, 6:35 p.m.

ON TELEVISION

Friday

Arena Football

• Jacksonville at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m., ESPN2.

Boxing

• Erislandy Lara vs. Delvin Rodriguez, 9 p.m., SPIKE.

Golf

• Champions Tour, Constellation Senior Championship, 11 a.m., Golf.

• LPGA Tour, KPMG Championship, 1 p.m., Golf.

• PGA Tour, St. Jude Classic, 4 p.m., Golf.

MLB

• Atlanta at N.Y. Mets, 7 p.m., SNY.

• N.Y. Yankees at Baltimore, 7 p.m., YES.

Soccer

• UEFA Euro 2016 Qualifier: Croatia vs. Italy, 2:30 p.m., ESPN2.

• FIFA Women’s World Cup Group D: Australia vs. Nigeria, 5 p.m., FS1.

• FIFA Women’s World Cup Group C: Switzerland vs. Ecuador, 7 p.m., FS1.

• FIFA Women’s World Cup Group D: United States vs. Sweden, 8 p.m., Ch. 9, Ch. 29.

• FIFA Women’s World Cup Group C: Japan vs. Cameroon, 10 p.m., FS1.

Track & Field

• NCAA Men’s and Women’s Outdoor Championships: Men’s Finals, 7:30 p.m., ESPN.

Saturday

Auto Racing

• IndyCar Honda Indy Toronto Qualifying, 5 p.m., NBCSN.

Boxing

• Deontay Wilder vs. Eric Molina, 9 p.m., SHOW.

College Baseball

• NCAA World Series Game 1: Virginia vs. Arkansas, 3 p.m., ESPN.

• NCAA World Series Game 2: Miami (Fla.) vs. Florida, 8 p.m., ESPN.

Golf

• PGA Tour, FedEx St. Jude Classic, 1 p.m., Golf.

• LPGA Tour, KPMG Championship, 3 p.m., Ch. 2.

• PGA Tour, FedEx St. Jude Classic, 3 p.m., Ch. 4.

• Champions Tour, Constellation Senior Championship, 3 p.m., Golf.

Horse Racing

• Stephen Foster/Fleur de Lis Classic and Distaff, 8:30 p.m., NBCSN.

MLB

• N.Y. Yankees at Baltimore, 7 p.m., Ch. 29.

MMA

• UFC 188: Velasquez vs. Werdum (Prelims); Drew Dober vs. Efrain Escudero; Chico Camus vs. Henry Cejudo, 8 p.m., FX.

Motocross

• Lucas Oil Pro Motocross, High Point National 450 and 250 Class, 3 p.m., NBCSN.

NHL Finals

• Chicago at Tampa Bay, 8 p.m., Ch. 2, Ch. 5.

Soccer

• UEFA Euro 2016 Qualifier: Armenia vs. Portugal, 11:50 a.m., ESPN.

• FIFA Women’s World Cup Group F: France vs. Columbia, 1 p.m., Ch. 29.

• FIFA Women’s World Cup Group F: England vs. Mexico, 4 p.m., Ch. 9, Ch. 29.

• FIFA Women’s World Cup Group E: Brazil vs. Spain, 4 p.m., FS1.

• FIFA Women’s World Cup Group E: South Korea vs. Costa Rica, 7 p.m., FS2.

• MLS: Montreal at New York City, 7 p.m., YES.

Track & Field

• Adidas Grand Prix, 1 p.m., Ch. 2.

• NCAA Men’s and Women’s Outdoor Championships: Women’s Finals, 5 p.m., ESPN2.

Sunday

Auto Racing

• Honda Indy Toronto, 3 p.m., NBCSN.

College Baseball

• NCAA World Series Game 3: LSU vs. Texas Christian, 3 p.m., ESPN.

• NCAA World Series Game 4: Cal State Fullerton vs. Vanderbilt, 8 p.m., ESPN2.

Golf

• PGA Tour, St. Jude Classic, 1 p.m., Golf.

• LPGA Tour, KPMG Championship, 3 p.m., Ch. 2.

• PGA Tour, St. Jude Classic, 3 p.m., Ch. 4.

• Champions Tour, Constellation Senior Players Championship, 3 p.m., Golf.

MLB

• Atlanta at N.Y. Mets, 1 p.m., SNY.

• N.Y. Yankees at Baltimore, 1:30 p.m., YES.

• Cincinnati at Chicago Cubs, 8 p.m., ESPN.

NBA Finals

• Cleveland at Golden State, 8 p.m., Ch. 7.

Soccer

• UEFA Euro 2016 Qualifier: Slovenia vs. England, 11:50 a.m., ESPN.

WNBA

• Chicago at Indiana, 1 p.m., ESPN2.

• Minnesota at Phoenix, 3 p.m., ESPN2.

• Washington at New York, 6 p.m., MSG.

Wrestling

• World Team Trials, 6:30 p.m., NBCSN.

FRIDAY’S ON RADIO

No radio events.