Share this article

print logo

Maycock earns second state hoops Player of the Year honor

Turns out St. Bonaventure is adding more than a talented basketball player to its roster. When Mckenna Maycock joins the women’s program in Olean, the Bonnies will be welcoming a two-time New York State Player of the Year to their roster.

Maycock received the top honor for Class C players from the New York State Sportswriters Association, which also released the all-state girls basketball teams for Classes AA, A, B and D on Wednesday morning.

Maycock shared the P.O.Y. Award this year with Liz Millea from state champion Cooperstown in Section III.

Maycock played six seasons with the Cardinals and set the Western New York record for career points with 2,947 -- a total that ranks fifth in the state. She shot 58 percent from the floor and averaged 27.5 points per game despite facing double and triple teams this past season. She also averaged 10.4 rebounds and 5.2 assists per game.

Western New York is well-represented on the all-state teams as a whole but did its best in Class C. Chautauqua Lake star Jenna Einink, who like Maycock earned All-Western New York first team honors, earned first team all-state while her teammates Ashton Albanesius and Courtney Hewes took third- and fourth-team all-state honors, respectively.

Holland’s Olivia Schmidt, an All-WNY second team pick, wound up being a fourth-team selection.

Buffalo News Player of the Year Chrisanna Green earned a spot on the Class AA All-State Third team, while Anndea Zeigler of Cardinal O’Hara earned a spot on the Class A All-State Second Team. Emma Brinker of East Aurora, a freshman, landed on the fourth team all-state crew for Class B.

Here is the complete list of all-state honorees.

2015 Class AA

 

P.O.Y.        Lauren “Boogie” Brozoski (Long Island Lutheran-AIS, sr., guard)

1st team    Brianna Fraser (South Shore-PSAL, sr., center)

1st team    Arella Guirantes (Bellport-11, sr., guard)

1st team    Brianna Jones (North Babylon-11, sr., guard)

1st team    Jalay Knowles (Ossining-1, sr., forward)

1st team    Dominique Toussaint (Christ the King-CHSAA, jr., guard)

 

2nd team    Carly Boland (Shenendehowa-2, jr., forward)

2nd team    Gabby Giacone (Bethlehem-2, sr., center)

2nd team    Ashanae McLaughlin (Murry Bergtraum-PSAL, sr., guard)

2nd team    Shadeen Samuels (Ossining-1, jr. forward)

2nd team    Amanda Schiefen (Horseheads-4, sr., forward)

 

3rd team    Jordan Agustus (Manhasset St. Mary’s-CHSAA, sr., forward)

3rd team    Taylor Byrne (Long Island Lutheran-AIS, sr., center)

3rd team    Shanique Edwards (Grand Street Campus-PSAL, jr., center)

3rd team      Emily Ferreri (Our Lady of Lourdes-1, sr., guard/forward)

3rd team    Chrisanna Green (Jamestown-6, sr., forward)

 

4th team    Mylah Chandler (Albany-2, sr., forward)

4th team    Heather Forster (Huntington-11, sr., center)

4th team    Aryn McClure (Archbishop Molloy-CHSAA, sr., forward)

4th team    McKayla Roberts (Cicero-North Syracuse-3, jr., guard)

4th team    Sydney Zambrotta (Christ the King-CHSAA, jr., guard)

 

5th team    Katie Cook (Newburgh-9, sr., guard)

5th team    Jenna Giacone (Bethlehem-2, jr., guard)

5th team    Melanie Hingher (Massapequa-8, jr., forward)

5th team    Alexandria Smith (Murry Bergtraum-PSAL, sr., center)

5th team    Dana Watts (Rush-Henrietta-5, sr., forward)

 

6th team    Jade Aponte (Baldwin-8, sr., guard)

6th team    Mei-Lyn Batista (Manhasset St., Mary’s-CHSAA)

6th team    Emma Guy (Penfield-5, jr., forward/center)

6th team    Niya Johnson (Nazareth-CHSAA, jr., forward)

6th team    Kaela Kinder (Christ the King-CHSAA, jr., forward)

 

7th team    Kadaja Bailey (Long Beach-8, fr., guard)

7th team    Emily Nestler (Rush-Henrietta-5, sr., forward)

7th team    Alison Pritchard (Hyde Park FDR-9, sr., forward)

7th team    Tiana Pugh (Rome Free Academy-3, jr., guard-forward)

7th team     Anna Savino (Ursuline-1, sr., forward/center)

 

8th team    Shana Crespo (Monroe-Woodbury-9, sr., forward)

8th team    Jodi-Marie Ramil (Binghamton-4, sr., center)

8th team    Mimi Reid (Bishop Loughlin-CHSAA, soph., guard)

8th team     Stefanie Svoboda (Ossining-1, sr., guard )

8th team    Ericka Taplin (Williamsville North-6, jr., forward)

 

9th team    Lauren Anten (Hilton-5, sr. guard)

9th team    Beth Bonin (Cicero-North Syracuse-3, jr., guard)

9th team    Amanda Cruz (South Shore-PSAL, sr., --)

9th team    Jackie Dellisanti (Commack-11, jr., guard)

9th team    Aziah Hudson (Baldwin-8, fr., guard)

 

10th team    Samantha Britton (Kenmore West-6, jr., forward)

10th team    Lames El Gammel (Baldwin-8, jr., center)

10th team    Robyn Francis (Francis Lewis-PSAL, sr., --)

10th team    Chi La Bady (Francis Lewis-PSAL, sr., --)

10th team     Chelsea Schultz (Commack-11, sr., center)

 

11th team    Sydney Brown (Shenendehowa-2, soph., center)

11th team    Taylor Goode (St. Anthony’s-CHSAA, jr. guard)

11th team    Kaitlyn Mahon (Archbishop Molloy-CHSAA, sr., --)

11th team    Meghan McCabe (Massapequa-8, sr., forward)

11th team    Etalyia Vogt (St. Anthony’s-CHSAA, jr. guard)

 

12th team    Savannah Crocetti (Irondequoit-5, sr., guard)

12th team    Alayne Felix (Mahopac-1, sr., guard/forward)

12th team    Annie Giannone (Auburn-3, sr., guard)

12th team    Madison Purcell (Catholic Central-2, sr., guard)

12th team     Ciera Rivera (North Rockland-1, sr., guard/forward)

 

13th team    Darieli Abreu (Grand Street Campus-PSAL, sr., --)

13th team     Olivia Burden (North Rockland-1, sr., guard)

13th team    Ashante Smallwood (Utica Proctor-3, sr., forward)

13th team    Erin Storck (Long Island Lutheran-AIS, sr., guard/forward)

13th team    Alyssa Wagner (Lockport-6, sr., forward)

 

14th team    Kiana Clark (Bishop Loughlin-CHSAA, sr., --)

14th team    Candaisy Crawford (Webster Thomas-5, sr., guard)

14th team    Cameron Graupman (Hilton-5, jr., guard)

14th team    Marlea Nolan (Horseheads-4, sr., guard)

14th team    Nani Redford (Long Island Lutheran-AIS, sr., guard)

 

Honorable    Megan Anderson (Mepham-8, sr., forward)

Honorable    Peyton Butts (Jamestown-6, --, --)

Honorable    Hope DeFazio (Baldwinsville-3, sr., guard)

Honorable    Khadijah Dickson (Mary Louis Academy-CHSAA, sr., --)

Honorable    Alexia Douglas (Brentwood-11, sr., guard)

Honorable    Amani Free (Cicero-North Syracuse-3, fr., forward)

Honorable    Lindsay Kramer, Scarsdale-1, jr., guard/forward

Honorable    Olivia LeBaron (Corning-4, jr., guard)

Honorable    Greer Liguori (Warwick-9, soph., guard)

Honorable    Selena Lott (Columbia-2, soph., guard)

Honorable    Franny Valenti (Victor-5, jr., guard)

Honorable    Evelyn Omemmah (Long Island Lutheran, --, --)

 

2015 Class A

 

P.O.Y.        Kharysma Bryant (Bishop Kearney-5, sr., guard)

 

1st team    Alexandra Cantwell (North Shore-8, sr., guard)

1st team    Daniella Dean (Maine-Endwell-4, jr., guard)

1st team    Santita Ebangwese (Pittsford Sutherland-5, sr., forward/center)

1st team    Kaela Hilaire (Floral Park-8, jr. guard)

1st team     Lanay Rodney (Peekskill-1, jr., guard)

 

2nd team    Casey Davidson (St. Joseph by-the-Sea-CHSAA, sr., guard)

2nd team    Maddy Frank (Jamesville-DeWitt-3, sr., forward)

2nd team    Alex Parlato (Wantagh-8, sr., center)

2nd team    Rachel Simon (Wallkill-9, sr., guard/forward)

2nd team    Anndea Zeigler (Cardinal O'Hara-MMA, soph., guard)

 

3rd team     Emma Daly (Pearl River-1, sr., guard/forward)

3rd team     Maddie Eck (Rye-1, jr., forward)

3rd team    Maria Lapertosa (Whitesboro-3, sr., guard-forward)

3rd team    Kiana Patterson (Troy-2, sr., guard)

3rd team    Donasja Scott (Harborfields-11, sr., forward)

 

4th team    Erin Egan (Williamsville South-6, sr., forward)

4th team    Meg Hair (Jamesville-DeWitt-3, fr., guard)

4th team    Taylah Hudson (Glen Cove-8, sr., guard)
4th team    Nicole Kaczmarcyzk (Union-Endicott-4, sr., forward)

4th team    Emily Sheehan (Mount Mercy-MMA, sr., guard)

 

5th team    De’Janaire Deas (Holy Names-2, jr., center/forward)

5th team     Madison McGrath (Albertus Magnus-1, sr., guard)

5th team    Dina Motrechuk (Moore Catholic-CHSAA, sr., center)

5th team    Emily Smith (Williamsville South-6, sr., guard)

5th team    Allie Tunick (Harborfields-11, sr., guard)

 

6th team    Nicole Conley (Scotia-Glenville-2, sr., center/forward)

6th team    Alani Gallagher (Vestal-4, jr., --)

6th team    Heather Kiczek (Wallkill-9, sr., center)

6th team    Shyana McLeod (Wayne-5, sr., guard/forward)

6th team    Carly O’Hern (Jamesville-DeWitt-3, jr., guard)

 

7th team    Alliyah Gillespie (Troy-2, sr., guard)

7th team    Anari Harris (Utica Notre Dame-3, sr., guard)

7th team    Summer Hemphill (Cardinal O’Hara-MMA, jr., forward)

7th team    Meghan O'Connor (Malone-10, sr., forward)

7th team    Jade Vega (Cardinal Spellman-CHSAA, sr., --)

 

8th team    Samantha Auricchio (Garden City-8, sr., guard)

8th team     Lisana Burnett (Peekskill-1, jr., forward)

8th team    Leandra Echi (Beacon-1, guard)

8th team    Dani LaRochelle (Albertus Magnus-1, fr., guard)

8th team    Chelsea Murphy (Wallkill-9, sr., guard)

 

9th team    Samantha Laranjo (Averill Park-2, jr., guard)

9th team    Kiersten Leos (Camden-3, jr., guard)

9th team    Erica Martinsen (Williamsville East-6, fr., guard)

9th team    Tanna Muhaammad (John Glenn-11, sr., guard)

9th team    Mara Sindoni (Canandaigua-5, sr., guard)

 

10th team    Jillian Lynch (Tappan Zee-1, sr., guard)

10th team    Emily Merrill (Owego-4, jr.)

10th team    Clare Mitchell (McKee/Staten Island Tech-PSAL, soph., forward)

10th team    Katie Popp (Rye-1, soph., guard)

10th team    Colleen Wirth (Iroquois-6, sr., guard)

 

11th team    Sarah Kean (Port Jervis-9, sr., guard)

11th team    Meghan Mazzella (Peru-7, sr., guard)

11th team    Princella McCullough (Bishop Kearney-5, sr., forward/center)

11th team    Kayleah McGuire (Somers-1, sr., center)

11th team    Christina Peden (Wantagh-8, sr., guard)

 

12th team    Olivia Heffernan (Eastchester-1, sr., forward)

12th team    Julia Keys (Evander Childs-PSAL, sr., guard)

12th team    Becky Reifler (Garden City-8, sr., guard)

12th team    Lucy Tougus (Glens Falls-2, soph., guard)

12th team    Sarah Young (Sacred Heart-MMA, jr., forward)

 

13th team    Jacqueline Albanese (Manhasset-8, sr., guard)

13th team    Mia Morrison (Geneva-5, sr., center/forward)

13th team    Alyssa Olson (Comsewogue-11, sr., guard)

13th team    Kyesha Tallerico (Maine-Endwell-4, soph.)

13th team    Alison Thorpe (Cornwall-9, sr., guard)

 

14th team    Kammika Barnes (Indian River-3, jr., guard-forward)

14th team    Lindsey Ehrhardt (Kellenberg-CHSAA, sr., guard)

14th team    Laura McNally (Rockville Centre South Side-8, jr., forward)

14th team    Jessica Wilkinson (Red Hook-9, jr., guard)

14th team    Julie Winnik (Lab Museum-PSAL, sr., guard)

 

Honorable    Saeeda Abdul-Aziz (Mohonasen-2, soph., forward

Honorable    McKenna Brooks (Oswego-3, sr., forward)

Honorable    Tanisha Edge (Saugerties-9, jr., guard)

Honorable    Tiara Filbert (Batavia-5, jr., guard)

Honorable    Alaina Lynch (McKee/Staten Island Tech-PSAL, sr., guard)

Honorable    Claire Wanzer (Amherst-6, soph., guard)

Honorable    Brianna Wilson (Island Trees-8, sr., guard)

 

2015 Class B

 

P.O.Y.        Casey Foley (Ardsley-1, sr., guard)

 

1st team    Corinn Baggs (Staten Island Academy-AIS, jr., forward)

1st team    Karissa Birthwright (Greece Odyssey-5, sr., forward)

1st team    Alexis Fotopoulos (Hampton Bays-11, jr., guard)

1st team    Meghan Komendarek  (Norwich-4, soph.)

1st team    Lexi Levy (Seton Catholic-4, soph., guard)

 

2nd team    Natalie Disalvo (Canton-10, jr., guard/forward)

2nd team    Lindsay Halpin (Irvington-1, soph., guard)

2nd team    Rachel Pine (Hoosick Falls-2, sr., guard)

2nd team    Sam Spadaro (Staten Island Academy-AIS, sr., guard)

2nd team    Jordan Vaught (Bishop Grimes-3, sr., guard)

 

3rd team    Brashawnda Burrus (East Harlem Pride-PSAL, sr., forward)

3rd team    Caitlyn Knapp (Susquehanna Valley-4, soph)

3rd team    Elizabeth Lane (Skaneateles-3, sr., guard)

3rd team    Sarah Pisani (Carle Place-8, sr., guard)

3rd team    Ashley Vanderwall (Palmyra-Macedon-5, sr., guard)

 

4th team    Emma Brinker (East Aurora-6, fr., center)

4th team    Kacey Burden (Carle Place-8, jr., forward)

4th team    Alexandra Jacques (St. Edmund Prep-CHSAA, sr., forward)

4th team    Emily Parslow (Fonda-2, sr., guard)

4th team    Clarissa Perry (South Jefferson-3, sr., guard)

 

5th team    Shelby Benjamin (Norwich-4, jr.)

5th team    Jennifer Kaye (Bishop Kearney-CHSAA, sr., forward)

5th team    Delaney Martin (Westhill-3. jr., forward)

5th team    Hailee Metzold (Schalmont-2, sr., guard)

5th team    Anna Thompson (Spackenkill-9, sr., guard)

 

6th team    Julie Fleming (Mount St. Mary-MMA, sr., forward)

6th team    Jordan Heinold (Immaculata-MMA, jr., forward)

6th team    Shayna Lee (Susquehanna Valley-4, --, --)

6th team    Taylor VanThof (Livonia-5, sr., guard/forward)

6th team    Beatrice Wallace (Brooklyn College Academy-PSAL, jr., forward)

 

7th team    Natalie Alfieri (Westlake-1, jr., guard)
7th team    Courtney Lewis (Port Jefferson-11, --, --)

7th team    Kayla Napper (Saranac-7, sr., forward)

7th team    Erin Nason (East Aurora-6, sr., --)
7th team          Azariah Wade (Bishop Grimes-3, fr., forward)

8th team    Shelby Dugan (Watervliet-2, sr., guard)

8th team     Havanna Hall (Irvington-1, sr., forward)

8th team     Catherine Hoy (Irvington-1, sr., forward)

8th team    Simone Khedaru (St. John’s Prep-CHSAA, jr., guard)

8th team    Danielle Rauch (Bishop Ludden-3, fr., guard)

 

9th team    Kaitlyn Bowman (Saranac-7, sr., guard)

9th team    Gianna Gotti (Oyster Bay-8, fr., guard)

9th team    Makenzie Maynard (Norwich-4, soph., guard)

9th team    Julianna Meisenheimer (East Aurora-6, soph., --)
9th team    Taylor Orszewski (Marlboro-9, sr., forward)

 

10th team    Sydney Jones (Midlakes-5, jr., guard)

10th team    Jazmin Knight (Clinton-3, sr., guard)

10th team    Holly Logan (Cold Spring Harbor-8, sr., guard)

10th team    Erin Nolan (Susquehanna Valley-4, soph.)

10th team    Morgan Genovese (Fredonia-6, --, --)

 

11th team    Josie Amerson (Pleasantville-1, sr., forward)

11th team    Lilly Berg (Sherburne-Earlville-3), jr., forward

11th team    Isabella Depasquale (Ardsley-1, sr., guard/forward)

11th team    Justice Nauden (Albion-6, --, --)

11th team    Kelsey Poplawski (Dansville-5, sr., guard)

 

12th team    Megan Flynn (Hoosick Falls-2, jr., center/forward)

12th team    Paige Neimeyer (Ichabod Crane-2, jr., forward)

12th team    Alison Rozzi (Highland-9, jr., guard)

12th team    Mary Washburn (Westhill-3, jr., guard)

12th team    Diamond Weeks (Fallsburg-9, fr., guard)

 

13th team    Mikaela Bressette (Canton-10, jr., guard/forward)

13th team    Carly Fanelli (Briarcliff-1, soph., guard/forward)

13th team    Teisha Hyman (Woodlands-1, 8th, guard/forward)

13th team    Hannah Strawn (Seton Catholic-4, fr., --)

13th team    Roxy Trama (Irvington-1, sr., forward/center)

 

Honorable    Nera Brajac (Cohoes-2, soph., forward)

Honorable    Nicolina Chenard (Ardsley-1, jr., forward)

Honorable    Emily Guerra (Babylon-11, --, --)

Honorable    Caroline Kiernan (Cold Spring Harbor-8, jr., center)

Honorable    Riley Luckie (Ogdensburg-10, sr., guard)

Honorable    Lauren Miller (Seton Catholic-4, sr.)

Honorable    Chantre Millinier (Hornell-5, jr., center/forward)

Honorable    Briana Rozzi (Highland-9, 8th, guard)

Honorable    Chelsea Steinruck (Waterloo-5, sr., guard)

Honorable    Julianna Taylor (Fonda-Fultonville-2, soph., guard)

 

2015 Class C

 

Co-P.O.Y.    Liz Millea (Cooperstown-3, jr., guard)

Co-P.O.Y.    Mckenna Maycock (Randolph-6, sr., guard)

 

1st team    Alexis Case (Greenwich-2, sr., guard)

1st team    Jenna Einink (Chautauqua Lake-6, sr., forward)

1st team    Danielle Migliore (Frankfort-Schuyler-3, jr., guard)

1st team    Allie Monteleone (Haldane-1, sr., guard)

 

2nd team    Tara Berger (Rye Country Day-AIS, sr., center)

2nd team    Macie Holmes (Mekeel Christian-2, sr., guard)

2nd team    Abbie Kelly (Byron-Bergen-5, sr., center)

2nd team    Shelby Medovich (Harpursville-4, sr., guard) -- 3rd team last year

2nd team    Shanniah Wright (Poly Prep-AIS, fr., forward)

 

3rd team    Ashton Albanesius (Chautauqua Lake-6, sr., forward)

3rd team    Megan Howell (Dundee-5, sr., guard)

3rd team    Lindsay Mannion (Maple Hill-2, sr., forward/guard)

3rd team    Abby Marsden (Weedsport-3, sr., guard)

3rd team    Heidi Miller (Mynderse-5, fr., forward/guard)

 

4th team    Maryiah Byrd (Newfield-4, soph., guard)

4th team    Courtney Hewes (Chautauqua Lake-6, sr., guard)

4th team    Carly Johnson (Greenville-2, sr., guard)

4th team    Olivia Schmidt (Holland-6, jr., guard)

4th team    Ashley Starzyk (Pine Plains-9, soph., center)

 

5th team    Hannah Anderson (Caledonia-Mumford-5, sr., guard/forward)

5th team    Simone Ayers (Chester-9, sr., forward)

5th team    Taylor Durnin (Northern Adirondack-7, jr., forward)

5th team    Shea McCartney (Lansing-4. sr., --)

5th team    Rachel Scalisi (Fabius-Pompey-3, jr., guard/forward)

 

6th team    Morgan Bullis (Bainbridge-Guilford-4, sr.)

6th team    Caroline Martin (Tri-Valley-9, sr., guard)

6th team    Alyssa Paul (Hoosic Valley-2, sr., forward)

6th team    Amanda Pike (Watkins Glen-4, soph., guard)

6th team    Maddy Walsh (East Rochester-5, soph., guard)

 

7th team    Nia Dawson (Pierson/Bridgehampton-11, --, --)

7th team    Amber Edwards (Canisteo-Greenwood-5, sr., forward)

7th team    Jennifer Flynn (Cooperstown-3, jr., guard)

7th team    Maura McCartney (Lansing-4, sr.)

7th team    Rachel Sutryk (Addison-5, sr., guard)

 

8th team    Hannah Becker (Little Falls-3, sr., guard)

8th team    Gillian Flint (Caledonia-Mumford-5, soph., guard)

8th team    Morgan Jordal (Pulaski-3, jr., forward)

8th team    Emily Padalino (Albany Academy-2, jr., forward)

8th team    Michayla Salatel (Geneseo-5, sr., guard)

 

9th team    Katie Carey (Greene-4, jr., --)

9th team    Julie Hampton (Mayfield-2, sr., guard)

9th team    Miranda Pompeo (Naples-5, sr., center)

9th team    Alison Toscano (Tuxedo-9, sr., guard)

9th team    Sarah Vivlamore (Potsdam-10, sr., guard)

 

Honorable    Mackenzie Bennett (Lake George-2, jr., guard/forward)

Honorable    Julie Ford (Cooperstown-3, fr., center)

Honorable    Bailey Gauthier (St. Lawrence-10, jr., guard/forward)

Honorable    Haley Hettenbaugh (Randolph-6, --, --)

Honorable    Hailey Hooper (Geneseo-5, sr., guard)
Honorable    Kathryn Jankelunas (Chester-9, sr., guard)

Honorable    Madison McCabe (AuSable Valley-7, soph., guard)

Honorable    Shea Norton (Batavia Notre Dame-5, jr., forward)

Honorable    Mikayla Short (Candor-4, jr., --)

Honorable    Carissa Tasovac (West Canada-3, sr., guard)

Honorable    Demetria Woodard (Gananda-5, jr., forward)

 

2015 Class D

 

P.O.Y.        Paige McCormick (Heuvelton-10, soph., guard/forward)

 

1st team    Erin Langworthy (Warrensburg-2, jr., guard)

1st team    Zoe McDonald (Romulus-5, sr., center)

1st team    McKenzie Prutsman (Jasper-Troupsburg-5, sr., guard)

1st team    Tori Rockefeller (South Kortright-4, jr., guard)

1st team    Olivia St. Pierre (Heuvelton-10, sr., forward)

 

2nd team    Brianna Laing (South Kortright-4, soph.)

2nd team    Leslie Moose (Canaseraga-5, sr., forward/guard)

2nd team    Jordan Sahl (Oriskany-3, sr., guard/forward)

2nd team    Madison Stahl (Moriah-7, sr., forward)

2nd team    Madison Zizzi (Oriskany-3, sr., guard)

 

3rd team    Jasmine Barnes (Elizabethtown-Lewis-7, sr., forward)

3rd team    Courtney Bova (Hammond-10, sr., guard)

3rd team    Brittany Lenart (Panama-6, sr., forward)

3rd team    Astasia Myler (Minerva-Newcomb-7, sr., forward)

3rd team    Morgan Stratton (Prattsburgh-5, sr., forward)

 

4th team    Jen Aubin (Hartford-2. sr., forward)

4th team    Sheila Burns (Eldred-9, jr., guard)

4th team    Mikayla Horton (Hammond-10, sr., guard)

4th team    Maci Spaulding (Copenhagen-3, soph., guard)

4th team    Hanna Whitney (Keene-7, soph., guard)

 

5th team    Catherine Bialecki Alfred-Almond-5, sr., center)

5th team    Shiane Irwin (Poland-3, soph., guard)

5th team    Jennifer King (Madrid-Waddington-10, sr., center)

5th team    Emily Swanson (Maple Grove-6, sr., center/forward)

5th team    Lexi Thomas (Fort Edward-2, sr., forward)

 

6th team    Lexi DuBois (South Kortright-4, soph., --)

6th team    Marissa Hamilton (Ellicottville-6, soph., forward)

6th team    Emily Kopp (Southern Cayuga-4, jr.)

6th team    Hannah Robbins (Prattsburgh-5, sr., guard)

6th team    Jess Welsh (Hamilton-3, sr., guard)

 

7th team    Kelsey Collins (Eldred-9, jr., center)

7th team    Olivia Cox (Lima Christian-5, jr., forward)

7th team    Annabelle Hinds (Northstar-5, soph., guard)

7th team    Olivia Parmeter (Madrid-Waddington-10, jr., guard/forward)

7th team    Kaicey Sardina (Fort Edward-2, jr., guard/forward)

 

8th team    Haley Brown (Elba-5, sr., guard)

8th team    Taylor Bowen (Panama-6, jr., guard)

8th team    Addy Lawson (Milford-4, jr., guard)

8th team    Elaina Smith (Keene-7, soph., forward)

8th team    Kaileen Townsend (Downsville-4, jr., --)

 

Honorable    Molly Bailey (Fort Ann-2, sr., guard)

Honorable    Rachel Curtis (C.G. Finney-5, jr., guard)

Honorable    Morgan Doyle (Colton-Pierrpont, sr., guard)

Honorable    Allyson Haskell (Franklinville-6, 5-9 freshman)

Honorable    Jordan Lepes (Eldred-9, soph., guard)

There are no comments - be the first to comment