Share this article

print logo

BOSTON MARATHON
WNY RESULTS

Local Over. Name Town Time
1 68 Matthew Glynn Buffalo 2:36:28
2 823 Christopher M. Occhino Buffalo 3:04:09
3 1345 Sam C. Monaco Barker 3:11:37
4 1475 Matthew D. Dore Buffalo 3:13:02
5 1486 Robert C. Bucelli Williamsville 3:13:07
6 1689 Patrick T. Occhino Springville 3:15:24
7 1990 Peter J. Osmond Strykersville 3:18:19
8 2427 David P. Sardo Kenmore 3:22:04
9 2522 Douglas S. Ackerman Williamsville 3:22:50
10 2523 John K. Crane Williamsville 3:22:51
11 3729 Kevin Burke Buffalo 3:32:23
12 4295 Elizabeth P. Randell Buffalo 3:36:10
13 4547 Samuel R. Neal East Aurora 3:37:47
14 4554 James C. Heron Amherst 3:37:49
15 4715 Jason M. McGrath Buffalo 3:39:06
16 5427 Jennifer L. Hulme Buffalo 3:43:31
17 5551 Michael J. Schiavone Lewiston 3:44:16
18 5796 Bill A. Donnelly Buffalo 3:45:54
19 5804 Thomas P. Wall Hamburg 3:45:55
20 6144 Chuck E. Paul, Sr. Orchard Park 3:48:00
21 6146 Christy J. Petry-Little Cheektowaga 3:48:00
22 6233 David S. Robinson West Falls 3:48:35
23 6417 Peter J. Gorlewski West Seneca 3:49:38
24 6594 Joseph P. Powers Hamburg 3:50:41
25 6713 Christopher Johnston E. Amherst 3:51:20
26 6911 Timothy M. Kearns West Falls 3:52:33
27 6926 Laura Ginnetti Orchard Park 3:52:40
28 7005 William E. Lavigne Snyder 3:53:08
29 7588 Frederic Lew Grand Island 3:56:33
30 7762 Ron J. Snavely Niagara Falls 3:57:33
31 8524 Rachel K. Saeli Buffalo 4:01:58
32 8854 Dr. John F. Noe Williamsville 4:03:53
33 9062 Andrew V. Coughlin East Amherst 4:05:12
34 9247 Dr. Thomas J. Foels East Amherst 4:06:13
35 9386 Daryl P. Brautigam Fredonia 4:07:04
36 9478 Bob Honan Buffalo 4:07:38
37 9914 Tammie A. Raczkowski Buffalo 4:10:20
38 10055 Carolyn J. Corgel Springville 4:11:13
39 10255 Robert D. Loesch, Jr. Williamsville 4:12:27
40 10277 Dr. Mark W. Gunther East Aurora 4:12:34
41 10284 Edward J. Newman Lakewood 4:12:38
42 10312 Catharine M. Haight East Aurora 4:12:49
43 10536 Jack J. Meegan Buffalo 4:14:12
44 10885 David I. Shapiro Buffalo 4:16:52
45 10908 Susan Vonarx Buffalo 4:17:00
46 11347 Beth A. Stormer Hamburg 4:20:24
47 11435 Pamela V. London Buffalo 4:21:07
48 11690 Catherine S. Pratt Fredonia 4:23:17
49 12538 Debbie Symoniak Snyder 4:29:58
50 12692 Theresa M. Palmieri Buffalo 4:31:26
51 12884 Pattie J. Paul Orchard Park 4:33:20
52 12916 Barbara Rowe Buffalo 4:33:38
53 13590 Steven W. Samsel Lake View 4:40:51
54 13807 Joanne M. Cunningham Brocton 4:43:08
55 14462 Dr. Jane N. Osmond Strykersville 4:50:42
56 14793 Richard D. Sullivan Buffalo 4:55:07
57 15015 Ron P. Paladino Kenmore 4:58:33
58 15069 Loretta C. Jacob Niagara Falls 4:59:15
59 15136 Salvatore Lamastra Eden 5:00:13
60 15376 Charles J. Sabatino Amherst 5:04:10
61 15881 James Eleczko Lockport 5:12:12
62 16005 Yvonne P. DeMarco Niagara Falls 5:14:46
63 16178 Shelley Dooley Buffalo 5:18:04
Note: Kenmore native Jessica Allen, now of Quogue, L.I., finished 1,233rd (81st among women) in 3:04:47.
All times are "gun times." Results courtesy of Greater Buffalo Track Club

There are no comments - be the first to comment