Share this article

print logo

UB MEN'S SCHEDULE

Nov. 20 at Connecticut, 7:00

Nov. 23 Fairleigh Dickinson, 7:00

Nov. 27 Indiana State (at HSBC Arena), 6:00

Dec. 1 Colgate, 7:00

Dec. 4 Western Michigan, 7:00*

Dec. 7 at Elon, 7:00

Dec. 11 Niagara, 7:00

Dec. 18 at Canisius, 8:45

Dec. 21 at Penn State, 7:00

Jan. 2 at Bowling Green, 2:00*

Jan. 6 at Central Michigan, 7:00*

Jan. 9 Toledo, 2:00*

Jan. 12 at Akron, 7:00*

Jan. 15 Miami-Ohio, 7:00*

Jan. 19 at Kent State, 7:00*

Jan. 25 Northern Illinois, 7:00*

Jan. 27 Marshall, 7:00*

Jan. 29 at Eastern Michigan, 7:00*

Feb. 2 Ohio, 7:00*

Feb. 5 at Miami-Ohio, 4:00*

Feb. 8 at Western Michigan, 7:00*

Feb. 12 Ball State, Noon*

Feb. 15 Kent State, 7:00*

Feb. 19 at ESPN Bracket Buster TBA

Feb. 23 at Marshall 7:00*

Mar. 2 at Ohio 7:00*

Mar. 5 AKRON 2:00*

Mar. 7 MAC Tournament prequarterfinal, TBA

Mar. 10-12 MAC Tournament at Cleveland

* -- Mid-American Conference games

UB WOMEN'S SKED

Nov. 19 at Connecticut 7:00

Nov. 21 at Holy Cross 1:00

Nov. 27 Lafayette (at HSBC Arena), 4:00

Dec. 1 at Northeastern, 7:00

Dec. 4 Maine, 5:00

Dec. 7 at Bucknell 5:00

Dec. 11 Niagara, 5:00

Dec. 14 at Youngstown State, 5:15

Dec. 18 at Canisius, 6:30

Dec. 21 at Oakland (Mich.), 7:00

Jan. 2 East Carolina, 2:00

Jan. 5 Bowling Green, 7:00*

Jan. 12 Miami-Ohio, 7:00*

Jan. 15 Ball State, 5:00*

Jan. 19 at Akron 7:00*

Jan. 22 Marshall, 1:00*

Jan. 26 at Toledo, 7:00*

Jan. 29 at Ohio, 2:00*

Feb. 1 Akron, 7:00*

Feb. 7 Western Michigan, 7:00*

Feb. 9 at Eastern Michigan, 7:00*

Feb. 12 at Central Michigan, 2:00*

Feb. 16 Kent State, 7:00*

Feb. 19 at Marshall 2:00*

Feb. 23 at Miami-Ohio 7:00*

Feb. 26 Northern Illinois, 2:00*

Mar. 1 at Kent State* 7:00*

Mar. 5 MAC Tournament prequarterfinal, TBA

Mar. 9-12 MAC Tournament at Cleveland

* -- Mid-American Conference games

ST. BONA MEN'S SKED

Nov. 19 at Iona, 7:30

Nov. 23 Marist, 7:00

Nov. 27 at Canisius, 8:00

Dec. 1 at Syracuse, 7:00

Dec. 4 Cornell, 7:00

Dec. 7 vs. West Virginia (at Charleston), 7:00

Dec. 17 at Arkansas-Little Rock, 8:00

Dec. 20 Niagara, 7:00

Dec. 22 George Mason, 7:00

---------------------

Flint Hill Islander Invitational

At Corpus Christi, Texas

Dec. 28 vs. Northern Illinois, 7:00

Dec. 29 vs. Alcorn State or Texas A&M-CC, TBA

--------------------------------

Jan. 5 at Rhode Island, 7:30*

Jan. 8 La Salle, 4:30*

Jan. 12 at George Washington, 7:00*

Jan. 19 at Temple, 7:00*

Jan. 23 at Duquesne, Noon*

Jan. 26 Massachusetts, 7:00*

Jan. 29 Temple, 7:00*

Feb. 2 Saint Joseph's, 7:00*

Feb. 5 at Massachusetts, Noon*

Feb. 9 at Fordham, 7:00*

Feb. 12 Rhode Island, 7:00*

Feb. 16 at Xavier, 7:30*

Feb. 19 at Saint Joseph's, 4:00*

Feb. 22 Dayton, 7:00*

Feb. 26 Fordham, 4:30*

Mar. 5 at Richmond, 7:00*

Mar. 9-12 Atlantic 10 Tournament at Cincinnati

* -- Atlantic 10 Conference games

BONA WOMEN'S SKED

St. Bonaventure Shootout

At Elmira First Arena

Nov. 20 Colgate, 2:00

Nov. 21 St. John's or Canisius, 2:00 or 4:00

------------------------------------

Nov. 27 Marist, Noon

Dec. 1 at Niagara, 7:00

Dec. 4 Navy, 4:30

Dec. 7 at Maryland, 7:00

Dec. 11 Stony Brook, 7:00

Dec. 19 at Kent State, 1:00

Dec. 21 at Marquette, 7:00

Dec. 29 Siena, 7:00

Jan. 1 New Hampshire, Noon

Jan. 4 Rhode Island, 7:00*

Jan. 7 at Saint Joseph's, 7:00*

Jan. 9 Richmond, Noon*

Jan. 13 at Temple, Noon*

Jan. 16 Saint Joseph's, Noon*

Jan. 20 at Rhode Island, 7:00*

Jan. 23 at George Washington, 2:00*

Jan. 28 Massachusetts, Noon*

Jan. 30 LaSalle, Noon*

Feb. 6 at Massachussetts, 2:00*

Feb. 10 at Fordham, 7:00*

Feb. 13 Duquesne, Noon*

Feb. 17 Temple, 7:00*

Feb. 20 Fordham, Noon*

Feb. 25 at Dayton, 7:00*

Feb. 27 at Xavier, 2:00*

Mar. 4-7 Atlantic 10 Tournament at Washington, D.C.

* -- Atlantic 10 Conference games

CANISIUS MEN'S SKED

Nov. 22 Howard, 7:00

Nov. 27 St. Bonaventure (at HSBC Arena), 8:00

Dec. 1 Niagara, 7:00*

Dec. 4 Fairfield, 7:00*

Dec. 11 at Eastern Michigan, 7:00

Dec. 18 UB, 8:45

Dec. 23 at Boston University, 3:00

---------------------------

ECAC Holiday Festival

At Madison Square Garden

Dec. 28 at St. John's, 8:30

Dec. 30 vs. NC State or Columbia, 6:30 or 8:30

----------------------------

Jan. 2 at College of Charleston, 2:00

Jan. 6 Brown, Noon

Jan. 8 St. Peter's, 2:00*

Jan. 10 Iona, 7:00*

Jan. 14 at Loyola, 7:00*

Jan. 17, at Siena, 6:00*

Jan. 20 Manhattan, 7:00*

Jan. 22 Rider, 1:00*

Jan. 28 at Fairfield, 7:30*

Jan. 30 at Iona, 2:00*

Feb. 5 Siena, 2:00

Feb. 7 Marist, 7:00*

Feb. 11 at St. Peter's, 7:00*

Feb. 13 at Rider, Noon*

Feb. 16 at Niagara, 7:00*

Feb. 20 Loyola, 2:00*

Feb. 24 at Manhattan, 7:00*

Feb. 26 at Marist, 7:30*

Mar. 4-7 MAAC Tournament at HSBC Arena

* -- Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference games

CANISIUS WOMEN'S SKED

-----------------------------------

St. Bonaventure Shootout

At Elmira First Arena

Nov. 20 vs. St. John's, 4:00

Nov. 21 vs. Colgate or St. Bonaventure, 2:00 or 4:00

------------------------------------

Nov. 27 at Colgate, 1:00

Nov. 29 at Cornell, 6:00

Dec. 3 Loyola, 7:00*

Dec. 5 Rider, 1:00*

Dec. 18 UB, 6:30

Dec. 21 at Georgetown, 7:30

Dec. 29 Eastern Michigan, 7:00

Jan. 2 at UNLV, 6:00

Jan. 4 at San Diego State, 10:00

Jan. 8 at Marist, 7:00*

Jan. 10 at Manhattan, 7:00*

Jan. 14 Iona, 7:00*

Jan. 16 Fairfield, 2:00*

Jan. 19 at Niagara, 7:00*

Jan. 22 at Siena, 3:00*

Jan. 28 Marist, 7:00*

Jan. 30 St. Peter's, 2:00*

Feb. 2 Niagara, 7:00*

Feb. 6 at Loyola, Noon*

Feb. 11 at Rider, 7:00*

Feb. 13 at Iona, 2:00*

Feb. 19 at St. Peter's, 2:00

Feb. 21 at Fairfield, 1:00

Feb. 25 Manhattan, 7:00

Feb. 27 Siena, 2:00

Mar. 3-6 MAAC Tournament at HSBC Arena

* -- Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference games

NIAGARA MEN'S SKED

--------------------

Preseason NIT

Nov. 16 at Providence...ADD SCORE

----------------------

Nov. 20 American, 7:00

Nov. 22 Central Connecticut, 7:00

Nov. 27 St. John's, 7:00

Dec. 1 at Canisius, 7:00*

Dec. 5 at Loyola, 5:00*

Dec. 8 Yale, 7:00

Dec. 11 at UB, 7:00

Dec. 20 at St. Bonaventure, 7:00

Dec. 22 at Bucknell, 7:00

Dec. 30 Fairfield, 7:00*

Jan. 6 St. Peter's, 7:00*

Jan. 8 Iona, 4:00*

Jan. 13 at Manhattan, 7:00*

Jan. 15 at Marist, 7:30*

Jan. 20 Rider, 7:00*

Jan. 22 Manhattan, 2:00*

Jan. 27 at Siena, 7:00*

Jan. 30 Loyola, 3:00*

Feb. 5 Marist, 4:00*

Feb. 7 Siena, 7:00*

Feb. 10 at Iona, 7:30*

Feb. 12 at Fairfield, 3:00*

Feb. 16 Canisius, 7:00*

Feb. 19 At ESPN Bracket Buster, TBA

Feb. 24 at St. Peter's, 7:00*

Feb. 26 at Rider, 2:00*

Mar. 4-7 MAAC Tournament at HSBC Arena

* -- Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference games

NIAGARA WOMEN'S SKED

Nov. 19 at Syracuse, 7:00

Nov. 24 Vermont, 7:00

-------------------------

Best Western Roundball Classic

At Tampa, Fla.

Nov. 27 vs. Eastern Michigan, 3:00

Nov. 28 vs. South Florida or St. Francis (NY), 1:00 or 3:00

--------------------------

Dec. 1 St. Bonaventure, 7:00

Dec. 3 Rider, 7:00*

Dec. 5 Loyola, 2:00*

Dec. 11 at UB, 5:00

Dec. 19 at Oakland (Mich.), 2:00

Dec. 28 Colgate, 7:00

Dec. 31 at Army, 1:00

Jan. 6 at St. Peter's, 7:00*

Jan. 8 at Manhattan, 2:00*

Jan. 14 Fairfield, 11:30 a.m.*

Jan. 16 Iona, 2:00*

Jan. 19 Canisius, 7:00*

Jan. 23 at Loyola, 2:00*

Jan. 28 St. Peter's, 7:00*

Jan. 30 Marist, 1:00*

Feb. 2 at Canisius, 7:00*

Feb. 5 at Siena, 3:00*

Feb. 11 at Iona, 7:30*

Feb. 13 at Rider, 3:00*

Feb. 17 at Marist, 7:00

Feb. 19 at Fairfield, TBA

Feb. 25 Siena, 7:00

Feb. 27 Manhattan, 2:00

Mar. 3-6 MAAC Tournament at HSBC Arena

* -- Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference games

There are no comments - be the first to comment