Share this article

print logo

BIRTHS & MARRIAGES

BUFFALO
BIRTHS
BOYS were born to: May

Brenda A. Stoetzel & William H. Spaich, Depew 2

June

Crystal M. Eschenbach & Nicholas J. Munn, N. Tonawanda 2

M/M Eric T. Jennings, Alden 11

Stacie M. McLear & Daryl S. Feeterman, Buffalo 12

Lynn M. Keefe, Buffalo 19

M/M Anthony J. Pacifici, Buffalo 21

Angela L. Williams & John A. Williams Sr., Brant 21

Angela T. Bonanducci & Joseph J. Morrison, Angola 21

M/M Kenneth E. Kwasniewski, Lancaster 22

M/M Alfred J. Farell, Alden 22

Jill L. Pause, Buffalo 22

Jill M. Holst & Nickolas S. Lipinski, Cheektowaga 22

JoAnn B. Goodspeed & Jeffrey P. Smith, Buffalo 23

Judith A. Kurzanski, Buffalo 23

M/M Todd M. Williams, Hamburg 24

M/M John W. Kelleher Jr., Buffalo 24

M/M Charles W. Allesi, Blasdell 24

M/M James J. Gibson, Orchard Park 24

Nicole M. Crumb, Depew 24

Frances J. Ruppert, Buffalo 24

M/M Brian P. Molik, Depew 25

M/M Vincent J. D'Innocenzo Jr., Angola 25

Brenda R. Sinnott & Nathan M. Jimerson, Hamburg 25

Jill M. Wagner, Buffalo 25

Kimberly J. Sawczyn, Orchard Park 25

M/M Michael J. Edel, Arcade 26

M/M Shawn M. Conway, Hamburg 26

Linda M. Roberts, Buffalo 26

M/M Gregory L. Kruszka Sr., Gowanda 27

M/M Shawn P. Gavigan, Blasdell 27

Dawn M. Beckett, Blasdell 27

Nicole E. Hedges, Cheektowaga 27

M/M Christopher R. Ward, East Concord 28

M/M Robert D. Rager Sr., Lackawanna 29

M/M Keith A. Feasley, Hamburg 29

M/M Andrew D. Benz, Orchard Park 29

M/M Hung V. Nguyen, Buffalo 30

GIRLS were born to: March

Jamie E. Padowski & Shawn M. Hasenstab, Tonawanda 2

May

Olga Hostos & Joseph A. Andrews, Buffalo 25

June

Kristi L. Johnson & Robert W. Reuther Jr., Buffalo 1

Tracey M. Wisniewska & Christopher J. Malta, Buffalo 4

Tia S. Lyons, Buffalo 11

M/M Donald R. Phillips, Kenmore 12

Autumn D. Saxbury, Buffalo 12

Nancy L. Reagon, Gowanda 21

Kari A. Sawyer & Troy S. Lawson, Buffalo 21

Angela M. Hout, Buffalo 21

M/M John H. Pfeiffer Jr., Buffalo 22

Jodie A. Schmidt & Frank T. Pannullo, Lancaster 22

Jolene M. Morgan & Dennis M. Maund, Buffalo 22

M/M Brian P. Whalen, Cheektowaga 23

M/M Bradley J. Huebbers, Depew 23

M/M Bradley J. Horschel, Eden 23

M/M Thomas D. Feneziani, West Seneca 23

M/M Richard J. Burton, Buffalo 23

M/M Patrick M. Barber, North Collins 23

Lisa M. Jankowiak, Angola 23

Karla M. Orr & Anthony C. Kondrasky, Lackawanna 23

Tina M. Youngers & Michael J. Czelusta, Bliss 23

M/M Shawn C. Tipton, North Tonawanda 24

M/M David J. Kaetzel, Buffalo 24

M/M William D. Banas, Buffalo 24

M/M Keith W. Trode, Buffalo 25

M/M Robert P. Hasselbeck, East Aurora 25

M/M Mark J. Aronica, Hamburg 25

Pamela J. Luba & Steven J. Ferguson, Orchard Park 25

M/M Joseph J. Tutuska, Eden 26

M/M John A. Vallone Jr., Buffalo 26

Ruth A. Riedy & Jeff R. Sykes, North Tonawanda 26

M/M Eric R. White, Brant 27

Nancy A. Bologna, Lackawanna 27

M/M David F. Held, Hamburg 28

M/M Steven D. George, Freedom 28

M/M Jack F. Bradley Jr., Buffalo 28

M/M Brian E. Lange, Cattaraugus 29

M/M Tom Filkor, West Seneca 29

Yvonne M. Curtis & Aaron F. Schroder, Little Valley 29

Cathy L. Curtis & Sean P. McCool, Buffalo 29

Jennifer P. Berchov, Buffalo 29

TWINS were born to: June

M/M Patrick A. Mahaney, Alden 5

BOYS were born to: Nov. 1998

Jaculin Tafelski & Stephen Kania, Buffalo 11

April

M/M Gene J. Krasinski, Kenmore 7

M/M Derek J. Renko, Buffalo 23

May

M/M John L. Mirco, Lancaster 2

M/M David J. Del Valle, Buffalo 2

M/M Richard P. Bezinque, Cheektowaga 3

M/M Kenneth E. Roberson Sr., Buffalo 5

M/M Gianfranco Gallo, Depew 5

Cheryl A. Forcucci & David A. Roncone, Buffalo 6

Lauren R. Ponder & Demetrius Burnett, Buffalo 6

M/M Kenneth E. Michaels, Buffalo 10

M/M Joseph T. Ebeling, Alden 10

M/M Jabr A. Elzahiri, Buffalo 12

M/M Darryl B. Hopkins II, Buffalo 13

M/M Michael A. Pfister, Alden 14

M/M Kurt J. Metzger, Buffalo 17

Lakisha S. White & Demetrius Harper, Buffalo 18

M/M Nathan M. Lennon, Williamsville 19

M/M David W. Malinowski Sr., Buffalo 19

M/M Simon F. Nasr, Amherst 20

M/M Stephen M. Parisi, Grand Island 21

Jillian J. Orrange & Robert L. O'Dell, Buffalo 21

M/M David A. Camarre, Lancaster 22

M/M Kenneth M. Fetterman, Depew 23

M/M Robert J. Moreland Jr., Buffalo 25

Lareese D. Wilson & Erin J. Nesbitt, Buffalo 25

M/M Joseph Jones II, Buffalo 26

M/M David W. Marle, Alden 26

M/M Thomas A. Bollman, Cheektowaga 26

M/M Thomas D. Brush, Elma 27

Theresa M. Wass & Mark W. Shanks, Blasdell 27

M/M Michael J. Codelia, Lockport 28

M/M Andrew E. Chmura Jr., Buffalo 29

M/M Richard M. Altheide, Amherst 30

June

M/M Michael P. Wolf, North Tonawanda 1

M/M Harold N. Harden Jr., Buffalo 4

M/M Eugene M. Casterline, Kenmore 4

Sharon J. Myricks & Thomas J. McClary, Buffalo 4

M/M Pierre R. Mailhot, Buffalo 6

M/M Frank P. Perkowski, Cheektowaga 7

Vernida G. Johnson & Karl A. Jones, Buffalo 11

M/M Joseph P. Cronin, East Amherst 16

M/M Angel L. Lopez, Buffalo 16

M/M Conrad T. DeJoy Jr., Buffalo 19

M/M Daniel W. Luckman, Barker 20

M/M Jeffrey S. Drury, Buffalo 20

M/M David A. Durante, Buffalo 22

Julie A. Farley, Tonawanda 28

Femi M. Robinson, Buffalo 28

GIRLS were born to: May

Gina M. Ciaudella & Scott E. Marshman, Cheektowaga 2

Joni M. Guinnip & William P. Blaney Jr., Buffalo 2

Kellie E. Frida, Buffalo 3

M/M Peter Maniccia, Williamsville 5

M/M Michael J. Malecki, Strykersville 5

Jocelyn P. Nickens, Tonawanda 7

M/M David J. Deguire, Cheektowaga 10

M/M John M. Cummings, Buffalo 13

M/M Gary J. Baumer Jr., Buffalo 16

M/M William D. Signer, Buffalo 18

M/M James J. Rutkowski, Warsaw 18

M/M Darryl M. Bryan, Buffalo 20

Kimberly D. Magby & Antwoine L. Wiggins, Buffalo 20

M/M Steven A. Beaver, Buffalo 24

M/M Robert J. Ellis, Buffalo 25

M/M Patrick E. Young, Buffalo 25

M/M Nathan G. Raupp, Williamsville 25

M/M Richard D. Larkin Sr., Buffalo 26

M/M Scott A. Jablonski, Kenmore 27

Frances M. Saar & Mark P. Pogorzelski, Buffalo 27

M/M Michael R. Paveljack, Buffalo 28

M/M Daniel W. Bowen Jr., Lancaster 28

M/M Andrew L. Wozniak, Orchard Park 28

M/M Gary M. McClinsey, North Tonawanda 28

Vanessa J. Aquino, Batavia 29

M/M Richard A. Wiktorowski Jr., Williamsville 30

June

M/M Timothy J. Ziemba, West Seneca 1

M/M Sameer S. Mamnoon, Cheektowaga 2

Patricia M. Crawn & Todd A. Kendall, Lackawanna 2

M/M Michael P. Justinger, Attica 2

M/M Timothy P. Simpson, Buffalo 5

M/M David J. Mitchell, Lancaster 7

Amy M. Farrington & Roger W. Sanchez, Alden 9

Amanda L. Kiszewski & Matthew A. Kosek, Cheektowaga 11

M/M Kenneth E. Drzewiecki, Delevan 13

M/M William H. Gurney II, Buffalo 16

Lawanda D. Young & Jared J. Jackson, Buffalo 16

Kristin N. Fritzen, Dunkirk 17

Sharon Mack & Eric J. Greene, Buffalo 20

Shermika M. Stubbs & Tyrone O. Fair, Buffalo 23

M/M Mohamed A. Aggi, Buffalo 25

Markeita C. Flood, Buffalo 27

M/M Bernard T. Roberson Sr., Buffalo 29

TWINS were born to: May

M/M Michael D. Kazmierczak, Depew 10

June

Elizabeth S. Funderbirk, Buffalo 20

MARRIAGE LICENSES
BUFFALO
Joshua J. Reiller, Buffalo -- Jessica L. Conrad, Toronto.

Joseph C. Polito, Cheektowaga -- Donna L. Benz, Cheektowaga.

Peter M. Militello, Buffalo -- Patricia A. Napoli, Buffalo.

Shawn P. Vaccaro, Buffalo -- Ebony C.
Crockton, Buffalo.

Terrance J. Pointer, Buffalo -- Veronica Gibbs, Buffalo.

Timothy Anderson, Buffalo -- Melissa L.
Visniesky, Buffalo.

Matthew T. Lincoln, Buffalo -- Kelly A. Moden, Buffalo.

Eugene J. Evans Jr., Buffalo -- Denise M. Schenk, Orchard Park.

Jerome H. Chojnacki Jr., Buffalo -- Dawn M. Arlotta, Orchard Park.

Miguel A. Rodriquez, Buffalo -- Melinda
Marrero, Buffalo.

Mark Szajnberg, Kenmore -- Deborah A.
Redman, North Tonawanda.

Raheim Knox, Buffalo -- Tasha R. Moore, Buffalo.

James G. Bevill, Buffalo -- Esperanza
Kelihananui, Buffalo.

Kevin Williams, Buffalo -- Romano V. Franklin, Buffalo.

Jerry L. Keeler, Buffalo -- Carla M. Williams, Buffalo.

Timothy G. Lewczyk, Buffalo -- Maria A.
Morabito, West Seneca.

Neil A. Goldberg, Eden -- Michelle A. Brenner, North Collins.

James A. Cammarata, Buffalo -- Kelly B.
Geiger, Buffalo.

Santos O. Velasquez Jr., Buffalo -- Daisy
Lopez, Buffalo.

Michael J. Cox, Temple Hills, Md. -- Zirrah R. Tyler, Buffalo.

George L. Lewis, Buffalo -- Suria A. Peterson, Buffalo.

Michael H. Stroh, Buffalo -- Wanda I. Pino, Buffalo.

Kenroy A. Walker, Buffalo -- Michelle Chestnut, Buffalo.

Thomas M. McClusky, Buffalo -- Maria C.
Turner, Buffalo.

Robert F. Bonner, Amherst -- Crystal R. Smith, Buffalo.

Walter L. Dixon Jr., Buffalo -- Julie M. Banks, Buffalo.

Troy G. Haggins, Buffalo -- Karen L. Turner, Buffalo.

Javonde C. Tallington, Buffalo -- Rhonda Brazil, Buffalo.

Robert T. Gannon, Buffalo -- Mary Beth A.
DeJohn, Buffalo.

Donald A. Long, Buffalo -- Margaret A.
Gajkowski, Buffalo.

Donald H. Cromer Jr., Buffalo -- Nicole L. Nunn, Buffalo.

Jonathan A. Buckner, Buffalo -- Laura Garcia, Buffalo.

Lowell S. MacDonald, Buffalo -- Elizabeth A. McPartlant, Orchard Park.

Myles C. McCallum, Buffalo -- Melissa A.
Rothfus, Buffalo.

William R. Little Jr., Buffalo -- Jennifer M.
Kennedy, Buffalo.

James Randle, Buffalo -- Grace Wideman, Buffalo.

Lennis B. Hutchinson, Gainesville, Fla. -- Kim D. Geiger, Buffalo.

Vance E. Vigrass, Buffalo -- Amy J. Schneider, Buffalo.

Robert K. Bean Jr., Buffalo -- Betsy M.
Williams, Buffalo.

Mark J. Nowak, Buffalo -- Risa M. Peruzzini, Buffalo.

Arnold E. White Jr., Buffalo -- Ebony S. Bonner, Buffalo.

Jon D. Leach, Kenmore -- Christine M. Krug, Kenmore.

Daniel P. Rozanski, Williamsville -- Michelle B. Lupas, Cheektowaga.

Christopher L. Johnson, Buffalo -- Maria A. Wallace, Buffalo.

Telly Z. Richardson, Buffalo -- Afrika V.
Meredith, Buffalo.

Timothy J. Rutzen, Buffalo -- Tara H. Griffin, Buffalo.

Lamnot Johnson, Buffalo -- Evelyn Munoz, Buffalo.

Michael L. Jefferies, Buffalo -- Regina D.
Presley, Buffalo.

Scott M. Stock, Buffalo -- Terri E. Gress, Cheektowaga.

John C. Grzedzicki, Marilla -- Amy L. Rosten, Marilla.

Randal P. Petrongelli, Tonawanda -- Alysia B. Acosta, Buffalo.

Christopher D. Ozminkowski, Edison, N.J. -- Kelly S. Allen, Williamsville.

Wilkinson S. Michaels, Buffalo -- Cynthia F. Baron, Buffalo.

George E. Conn Jr., Snyder -- Rosemarie R.
Engel, Snyder.

Todd C. Cudney, Buffalo -- Kelly A. Cochran, Buffalo.

Thomas R. Knupfer Jr., Buffalo -- Joanne M. Newman, Buffalo.

Lazhaun D. Moore, Buffalo -- Lillian A. Relford, Buffalo.

Patrick D. Cullen, Buffalo -- Michelle Mendola, Buffalo.

Ronald E. Lawson, New Cumberland, Pa. --
Tamara J. Boyd, New Cumberland, Pa.

Anthony R. Bluhm Jr., Buffalo -- Cheryl A.
Foley, Buffalo.

Whitfield Washington, Buffalo -- Dannigyelle S. Lee, Buffalo.

Michael D. Mescall, Buffalo -- Daurice A.
Gendreau, Buffalo.

Jason J. Tabme, Buffalo -- April J. Poteat, Buffalo.

Mac-Arthur Louis, Troy -- Karen R. Bellamy, Troy.

Allen Bell, Buffalo -- Denise Green, Buffalo.

Joseph P. Retzer, Buffalo -- Tabitha R.
Derringer, Amherst.

Alfred W. Peggues Jr., Buffalo -- Kim R. McClendon, Buffalo.

Raymond R. Cole, Getzville -- Kari A.
Wojciechowsky, Getzville.

Vaughn T. Washington, Buffalo -- Ricarda M. Howard, Buffalo.

Oleksandr V. Shulzhenko, Buffalo -- Karen A. White, Buffalo.

Michael J. Toole, Blasdell -- Heather A. Halasz, Blasdell.

Clay Nelson, Buffalo -- Nicole C. Donaldson, Buffalo.

William D. Romanowich, Hamburg -- Margaret L. Vezina, Kenmore.

Isaac W. Jones, Buffalo -- Kim Inman, Buffalo.

Trentice V. Bolar, Richmond Hill -- Tarsis A.
Fajardo, Richmond Hill.

Kevin D. Grotke, Naugatuck, Conn. -- Jill M. Harris, Buffalo.

Eric J. Kromphardt, Buffalo -- Amanda L.
Pygon, Buffalo.

Peter R. Weinstein, Williamsville -- Lori A.
Bigelow, Williamsville.

Patrick White-Thomson, Greenwood Village, Colo. -- Robyn Kubala, Greenwood Village.

John W. Haggerty, Buffalo -- Cheryl A. Blazer, Buffalo.

Robert J. Holden, Buffalo -- Melisa A. Fiumara, Buffalo.

Jack P. Demeo, Hamburg -- Gretchen L.
Meyers, Hamburg.

Wesley V. Kirksey, Buffalo -- Tonya S.
Kohlman, Buffalo.

Calvin L. Lester, Buffalo -- Lavonya C. Johnson, Buffalo.

Jose A. Colon, Buffalo -- Jennifer Gonzalez, Buffalo.

Oliver Taylor, Amherst -- Cecilia T. Thompson, Buffalo.

Robert D. Baumann, Buffalo -- Lauren E.
Lystad, Buffalo.

Michael F. Marzulli, Buffalo -- Sandra E.
Carriero, Buffalo.

Miguel A. Pinto, Buffalo -- Wanda I. Vazquez, Buffalo.

Robert W. Chapman, Buffalo -- Sherrine Huff, Cheektowaga.

There are no comments - be the first to comment