Share this article

print logo

BIRTHS & MARRIAGES

BIRTHS AMHERST BOYS were born to: June

M/M Craig F. Silver, East Amherst 15

M/M Daniel A. Beck, N. Tonawanda 16

Michelle L. O'Rourke, Niagara Falls 16

M/M Craig S. Nicholas, Akron 17

M/M Christopher D. Bigham, Buffalo 17

M/M Randy S. Wolgast, N. Tonawanda 18

Melissa J. Groffenberg, Buffalo 18

M/M Douglas J. Schwallie, Buffalo 19

M/M Michael McDonough, Cheektowaga 21

M/M Christopher J. Haun, Tonawanda 21

M/M Patrick A. Roberts, Orchard Park 22

M/M George C. Thenam Kodath, Buffalo 25

GIRLS were born to: June

M/M Richard A. Chenez, Lockport 13

M/M Keith A. Birkemeier, Amherst 13

M/M James D. Zielinski, Niagara Falls 15

Marguerite E. Flanders, Lancaster 18

M/M Robert C. Augustine, Kenmore 19

M/M Karl T. Maggiore, N. Tonawanda 20

M/M Steven R. Stenzel, Amherst 20

M/M Timothy B. Tobin, East Amherst 21

Heather L. Kettle, Irving 21

M/M Christopher A. Elze, Blasdell 23

TWINS were born to: June

M/M David P. Rapp, Cheektowaga 8

BOYS were born to: July

M/M John J. Long Jr., Lockport 8

M/M Kevin M. Orlowski, Buffalo 15

M/M Frank J. Bona, East Amherst 25

M/M Brian K. Shell, Cheektowaga 29

M/M Damien R. Kock Sr., Tonawanda 29

Aug.

M/M Eskinder Tefera, Amherst 11

M/M Robert A. Shank, Appleton 13

M/M Charles Aquilina, Cheektowaga 14

GIRLS were born to: July

Tyesha M. Reulbach, Buffalo 2

Aug.

Corcifissa S. Veguilla, Buffalo 4

M/M Duane Ferry, Amherst 8

/M William R. Storr Jr., Clarence 9

M/M Brian P. Reilly, Orchard Park 11

M/M Gregory C. Gaydos, North Tonawanda 12

M/M Richard J. Clare, Lockport 12

M/M William P. Montague, Williamsville 13

M/M Christopher M. Dantonio, Depew 13

M/M Paul W. Corney, Clarence Center 14

M/M Donald C. Gunderson, Niagara Falls 14

BOYS were born to: July

M/M Darren T. Lisicki, Buffalo 3

M/M Ettienne E. Ayala, Buffalo 9

M/M Peter M. Harris, Akron 10

M/M James A. Santomauro, Williamsville 11

Cheryl A. Weaver, Buffalo 11

M/M Jason Menegaux, Buffalo 16

M/M James P. Sorrentino, Cheektowaga 17

Amanda R. Kramer, Buffalo 18

Cheryl L. Cooper, Tonawanda 19

M/M James G. Barczak, Williamsville 20

M/M Richard A. Wnuk, Amherst 21

M/M Keith I. Rosenberg, Akron 22

M/M William C. Nicholson, Buffalo 22

M/M Brian C. Schmidt, Clarence Center 22

M/M John J. Ottaviano Jr., Lockport 22

M/M Patrick J. Daly, Amherst 22

M/M Troy A. Walker, Tonawanda 22

M/M Leonard A. Deni, East Amherst 22

M/M Michael Nigro, Akron 23

M/M Joseph M. Kowalski, Amherst 23

M/M Rocco Lucente II, Clarence Center 24

BOYS were born to: Aug.

M/M Joo-Woon Lee, Amherst 21

M/M Joel I. Deichmann, Buffalo 21

M/M Randal T. Evans, Buffalo 23

M/M Daniel L. Nadeau, Sanborn 26

Stephanie A. Allein, Barker 26

M/M Christopher T. Finley, Kenmore 28

M/M Anthony M. Lanza, Lancaster 28

M/M Kevin A. Finnerty, Amherst 29

M/M Timothy J. Klein, Williamsville 29

GIRLS were born to: Aug.

M/M Kenneth R. Kiszewski, Niagara Falls 21

M/M Mark M. Parker, Lockport 27

M/M James L. O'Heir Jr., Cheektowaga 28

M/M Joseph E. Hoppy, East Aurora 28

M/M Wesley H. Haynie, Amherst 30

M/M Juan C. Loza, Amherst 30

GIRLS were born to: June

M/M Eduard M. Arana, Buffalo 25

July

M/M Mohammad K. Sarwar, Amherst 8

Christine M. Michael, Niagara Falls 10

M/M Charles R. Stancampiano Jr., Williamsville 12

M/M Stanley Starks Sr., Buffalo 14

M/M John L. Canale, Batavia 14

M/M Donovan M. Cole, Buffalo 15

M/M Jason A. Laettner, Williamsville 15

M/M Randy A. Coleman, Kenmore 18

M/M Eugenio Rodriguez Jr., Amherst 19

M/M Anthony W. Castello, Cheektowaga 19

M/M John P. Davis, North Tonawanda 20

M/M Lawrence D. Swartz Jr., N. Tonawanda 21

M/M Shawn D. Fitzpatrick, Lockport 23

M/M Niclas A. Grucza, Amherst 23

MARRIAGE LICENSES
CHEEKTOWAGA
Mark Jezioro, Rochester -- Deborah Dombrowski, Cheektowaga.

Edward Bednarczyk, Cheektowaga -- Jane Tiscenko, Cheektowaga.

William Hager, Cheektowaga -- Paula Wojtaszek, Cheektowaga.

Carl Waley, Depew -- Jennifer Klusek, Snyder.

Michael Wisniewski, Cheektowaga -- Lisa Paladino, Cheektowaga.

Grant Quale, Cheektowaga -- Donna Malizia, Cheektowaga.

Alan Zdon, Cheektowaga -- Traci Darnley, Cheektowaga.

Shawn Czamara, Cheektowaga -- Marsha Joy, Cheektowaga.

Mark Yavno, Lancaster -- Tammy Eckel, Lancaster.

Christopher Fest, Blasdell -- Tracey O'Brien, Blasdell.

Charles Alessi, Cheektowaga -- Lisa Berst, Lancaster.

Eric Mowry, Cheektowaga -- Carllene McLaughlin, Cheektowaga.

Robert Westman, Buffalo -- Peggy Pattison, Buffalo.

Casey Filarecki, Cheektowaga -- Lisa Koller, Cheektowaga.

James Metzger, Cheektowaga -- Tina Gerace, Cheektowaga.

Jonathan White, Cheektowaga -- Karen Froman, Cheektowaga.

Joseph Tonnies, West Seneca -- Rose Alexander, Cheektowaga.

James L. Murphy, Buffalo -- Tammy Mangano, Buffalo.

Donald Henk, Cheektowaga -- Kimberly Hine, Cheektowaga.

Glenn McFarland, Cheektowaga -- Ethel Dallara, Cheektowaga.

Steven Bova, Buffalo -- Kimberly Biggins, Buffalo.

Micahel Graczyk, Cheektowaga -- Melissa Rajewski, Williamsville.

Doug Dixon, Depew -- Tuesday Ess, Depew.

James Olszewski, Cheektowaga -- Theresa Alstrom, Cheektowaga.

Lawrence Lamacchia, Cheektowaga -- Elizabeth Gawron, Cheektowaga.

Frank S. Dettelis III, Sloan -- Lisa Stevenson, Sloan.

Shawn McTigue, Cheektowaga -- Jodi Sargent, Cheektowaga.

Michael Knupfer, Cheektowaga -- Janis Nilson, Cheektowaga.

Biran Sullivan, Nahant, Mass. -- Ann Siedlikowski, Nahant, Mass.

Jason Hidy, Tonawanda -- Amy Lonca, Tonawanda.

Andrew Bevilacqua, Depew -- Arlene Haag, Depew.

Charles E. Bristol Jr., Buffalo -- Kathleen Wojtanowski, Sloan.

Dennis M. Lesniak, Depew -- Tara L. Paradowski, Cheektowaga.

James H. Palmer Jr., Buffalo -- Deborah C. Chrzastowski, Buffalo.

Fred J. Freeman, Cheektowaga -- Cynthia A. Sypniewski, Cheektowaga.

James J. Siniscalchi, Buffalo -- Heather E. Markwart, Buffalo.

Patrick T. Courtney, Cheektowaga -- Amy E. Jaworski, Cheektowaga.

Travis J. Penrod, Buffalo -- Kari J. Krueger, Buffalo.

Christopher M. Bower, Buffalo -- Renee M. Leonarczyk, Buffalo.

Daniel J. Evers, Hamburg -- Patricia L. Becker, Depew.

Charles J. Getz Jr., Depew -- Patricia A. Casillo, Depew.

Michael F. Slomba, Sloan -- Paula G. Scherer, Cheektowaga.

Robert F. Ruhland, Buffalo -- Diana Strusienski, Buffalo.

Richard A. Lobdell, Cheektowaga -- Linda A. Braciszewski, Cheektowaga.

Stephen J. Gregory, Las Vegas -- Andrea C. Ruhland, Las Vegas.

Jason R. Dernbach, Cheektowaga -- Kelly D. Leavell, Cheektowaga.

Gregory D. Fisher, Depew -- Cindy M. Wise, Depew.

Javier Farias, Fort Lauderdale, Fla. -- Tammy M. Roycroft, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Brian R. Meyer, Cheektowaga -- Lori T. Richau, Lockport.

Edward M. Laska, Varysburg -- Shirley A. Urbino, Cheektowaga.

Bradford B. Hebeler, Cheektowaga -- Shannon M. Delaney, Cheektowaga.

Michael W. Kwietniewski, Cheektowaga -- Linda R. Gioia, Cheektowaga.

Steven M. Gentz, Cheektowaga -- Wendy K. Duerr, Cheektowaga.

Scott J. Stewart, Cheektowaga -- Veronica M. Walker, Port Colborne, Ont.

Robert G. Kuntz, Cheektowaga -- Sharon A. Brunn, Cheektowaga.

There are no comments - be the first to comment