Share this article

print logo

BIRTHS & MARRIAGES

BUFFALO BIRTHS

BOYS were born to: May

Felicia R. Hemphill, Buffalo 6

Rondelle S. Parker, Buffalo 10

June

M/M Mohsin M. Alshawai, Lackawanna 22

Martha J. English, Buffalo 22

M/M Matthew W. Blattenberger Sr., Lackawanna 22

Jennifer A. Szustak, Hamburg 22

M/M Timothy J. Lorenz, Buffalo 23

Amy Halliday & Stephen Mejak, Buffalo 25

M/M John R. MacCarrick, Cheektowaga 25

M/M Thomas K. Frawley, West Seneca 26

M/M John L. McLaughlin Jr., Orchard Park 28

M/M Thomas Q. McDonnell, East Aurora 29

M/M Randall A. Suleski, Buffalo 29

M/M Jeffrey D. Rosser, Elma 30

July

M/M Sam Vanini Sr., Lancaster 2

M/M Joseph M. Andrade, Tonawanda 2

GIRLS were born to: May

M/M Anthony Lorusso, Lancaster 6

Amy L. Jankowski, Buffalo 6

June

Renee Faliero, Cheektowaga 23

Charisse A. Williams, Evans 28

Tara L. Jimerson, Brant 27

M/M Brian M. Whelan, Buffalo 23

M/M Frederick H. Wetzel, Hamburg 24

M/M Scott D. Truisi, Buffalo 24

M/M Eric T. Stevens Sr., North Collins 25

M/M James G. Sheehan, Buffalo 22

M/M Guillermo J. Pierluisi, Cheektowaga 23

M/M John F. Nesselbush, Springville 27

M/M Rafael A. Mencia, Buffalo 29

M/M William J. Kullman, West Seneca 24

M/M John P. Hunt, Hamburg 27

M/M Scott D. Harvey, Springville 21

M/M Thomas E. Greaver, Buffalo 29

M/M Brian E. Gasuik, Buffalo 20

M/M Paul L. Eaton, Boston 24

M/M David A. Brown, Lackawanna 27

July

M/M John P. Zbock Jr., Cheektowaga 2

M/M David M. Moran, Buffalo 13

MARRIAGE LICENSES BUFFALO
Anthony T. Curuth, Buffalo -- Antoniette R. Lewis, Buffalo.

Darrell Bridges, Buffalo -- Vernetta A. Hall, Buffalo.

Christopher J. Watz, Amherst -- Arlene McCully, Amherst.

Jose A. Diaz, Buffalo -- Elizabeth Rodriguez, Buffalo.

Kevin D. Szczepanski, Orchard Park -- Alisa A. Lukasiewicz, Orchard Park.

Wilson Jordan, Buffalo -- Peggy J. Robertson, Buffalo.

Carlton B. Holder, Buffalo -- Tiffiny T. Thomas, Buffalo.

John P. Benns, Buffalo -- Sharon Williams, Buffalo.

Kathy A. Fisher, Buffalo -- Ronetta A. McBride, Buffalo.

Mark J. Jaskula, Buffalo -- Shelia D. Hillman, Buffalo.

David P. Stricker, Buffalo -- Lisa A. Alloy, Buffalo.

Munir L. Jackson, Buffalo -- Sondre M. Leslie, Cheektowaga.

Paul C. Kozacki Jr., Williamsville -- Michele A. Dieglman, Williamsville.

Kayser P. Pyron III, East Lansing Mich. -- Trina Smith, East Lansing, Mich.

Eugene J. Boquard, Buffalo -- Cynthia J. Kawalec, Buffalo.

Russell J. Nowak, North Tonawanda -- Roseanne Sorrento, North Tonawanda.

Steven W. DiFenderfer, Columbus, Ohio -- Nancy C. Castiglione, Columbus, Ohio.

Robert H. Moyer, Amherst -- Corinne L. Farrell, Amherst.

Joseph L. Bolden Jr., Buffalo -- Tonya C. Douglas, Buffalo.

David D. Cofield Jr., Buffalo -- Paula S. Schumacher, North Tonawanda.

David C. Sterns, Buffalo -- Elizabeth J. Feldmann, Buffalo.

Stephen M. Sorrels, Buffalo -- Jennifer A. Runfola, Buffalo.

Manuel A. Rosado Jr., Buffalo -- Evelyn Ferreira, Buffalo.

George F. Bell Jr., Media, Pa. -- Celia Cruz, Media, Pa.

Robert L. Jones, Buffalo -- Mamie L. Gilbert, Buffalo.

James L. Sennett, Buffalo -- Kathy A. Rodriguez, Buffalo.

Torence David, Buffalo -- Dawn C. Parkhouse, Welland, Ont.

Duane M. Washington, Buffalo -- Rhonda A. Ricks, Buffalo.

David P. Anderson Jr., Buffalo -- Rene L. Vaccaro, Buffalo.

Bernard D. Ealey, Buffalo -- Shawanna M. Crawford, Buffalo.

Gabriel J. Visco, Buffalo -- Judy L. Nelson, Buffalo.

Timothy D. Fischer, Buffalo -- Ann M. Laudisi, Buffalo.

Michael Jackson, Silver Spring, Md. -- Joanne Meredith, Silver Spring, Md.

Dominic C. Fragale, Buffalo -- Rochelle E. Battaglia -- Kenmore.

Scott A. Balsano, Tonawanda -- Bonnie L. Ciffa, Tonawanda.

Ronald M. Kalnitz, Buffalo -- Elizabeth J. Largeman, Buffalo.

Brian J. Woods, Buffalo -- Mary Jo Sleger, Buffalo.

Eddie Hope Jr., Buffalo -- Laurie A. Daniels, Buffalo.

Dane R. Smith, Buffalo -- Deborah D. Easley, Buffalo.

Christopher A. Manley, Buffalo -- Gailyn D. Boyd, Buffalo.

Mark J. McMullen, Buffalo -- Traci L. Wiechec, Buffalo.

Bennie Williams Jr., Buffalo -- Corinne J. Crowley, Buffalo.

Craig M. Reynolds, Buffalo -- Elizabeth K. Frazer, Buffalo.

John G. Schoemick, Kenmore -- Katherine R. Loser, Kenmore.

Gregory S. Jones, Buffalo -- Tracy A. Spence, Buffalo.

Johnny E. Fernandez Jr., Buffalo -- Tangry DeJesus, Buffalo.

William J. O'Hara, Buffalo -- Elle M. Nestel, Buffalo.

Charles Arbia, Buffalo -- Lori A. Redfield, Buffalo.

Edwin J. Lenahan III, Buffalo -- Patricia A. Brinkworth, Buffalo.

David J. Bacher, San Francisco, Calif. -- Kristen E. English, San Francisco, Calif.

Reginald L. Cooke Jr., Buffalo -- Joanna Alfanso, Buffalo.

Augustus Jones, Buffalo -- Belzora F. Lovett, Buffalo.

Ronald H. Staub Jr., Buffalo -- Bonnie L. McCoopy, Buffalo.

Ying Q. Li, Amherst -- Man Yee M. Kock, Amherst.

Ronald G. Ross, Buffalo -- Latessa Y. Jordan, Buffalo.

James K. Upshaw, Buffalo -- Tilwanza Y. Witcher, Buffalo.

Jonathan D. Robinson, Buffalo -- Caron M. Ball, Buffalo.

Robert M. Smith, Buffalo -- Kymalie R. Johnson, Buffalo.

Dung A. Tran, Buffalo -- Trang D. Mai, Buffalo.

Edward M. Ewing, Buffalo -- Donna M. Ando, Buffalo.

James W. Grable Jr., Williamsville -- Laura M. Casimino, Bowmansville.

Gerald M. Brittain, Buffalo -- Tenetta A. Joiner, Buffalo.

Herizo Razafimahazo, Paris, France -- Oelisoa M. Andriankaja, Buffalo.

There are no comments - be the first to comment