Share this article

print logo

BIRTHS BUFFALO

BOYS were born to Mr. and Mrs.: Aug.
Donald J. Zimmer, 175 Chicago 15
Sept.
Lawrence J. Lopian, Amherst 18
Darrell A. Potter, 2340 Fillmore 25
John J. Fischer, 432 Taunton 28
Gerald A. Hann, 1531 E. Delavan 29
Oct.
Michael J. O'Connor, 68 Fairfield 2
Norman J. Michael Jr., Balsdell 2
Robert V. Longo, 19 Elam 3
Mark O. Zimmermann, Lake View 3
Michael R. Sobczak, Elma 5
Thomas E. Eckard, 83 Louisiana 5
Anthony J. Carr, 440 Massachusetts 6
Michael F. Breen, 47 Marine 9
Jeffrey M. Brock, Cheektowaga 10
Dennis R. Jenner, Cowlesville 10
Anthony M. Csati, Angola 10
Gary L. Schlack, Eden 10
Bruce J. Zeller, Tonawanda 10
Edwin J. Kamela Jr., Lancaster 11
Gregory M. Marco, Orchard Park 13
GIRLS were born to Mr. and Mrs.: Sept.
David E. Leathers Jr., Lockport 26
Thomas A. Greeley Jr., 298 Austin 27
John F. Jacobsen, Elma 28
Keith E. Murphy, 142 Harvard 28
Raymond Sardo, Cheektowaga 28
William R. Wayne, Depew 30
Oct.
Paul M. Pronti, Cheektowaga 1
John L. Lomeo, Amherst 3
Peter Barone, 27 Highgate 3
Anthony M. Hahn II, Amherst 4
Dennis J. Mohr, 120 Millicent 4
Richard A. Selbert, Blasdell 4
Craig F. Bongiovanni, Amherst 5
Augustin A. Carducci, Hamburg 5
James P. Ronan, Grand Island 5
Edward T. Eagan, Hamburg 10
John A. Jankowski, Sloan 10
Jeffrey D. Owczarczak, Lackawanna 11
James M. Reimondo, Orchard Park 11
Raymond P. Warn, West Seneca 11
BOYS were born to Mr. and Mrs.: Oct.
Richard S. Kitson, East Aurora 5
Ali S. Juran, Lackawanna 6
Earl V. Jones, Derby 6
Michael P. McNally Sr., Hamburg 6
Adam H. Quirk, Amherst 7
Lawrence P. Padasak Jr., Springville 7
Michael F. Haberer, Hamburg 8
Ronald M. Kowalczewski, 33 Courtland 8
Peter Joksimovic, Lackawanna 9
Michael J. Hammer, Cheektowaga 9
Thomas J. Evans I, Niagara Falls 8
Gregory K. Campbell, Orchard Park 9
GIRLS were born to Mr. and Mrs.: Oct.
David C. Loos, West Seneca 5
Raymond S. Hymers, 28 Stevenson 5
John S. Durano, West Seneca 5
David M. McLeod, East Amherst 5
Michael W. Sweeney, 1136 Parkside 5
Walter J. Zablonski, Lackawanna 7
Bruce E. Schlager, Niagara Falls 7
Robert E. Langford, Holland 8
Morris V. Kandakai, 350 Goodyear 9
Michael G. Fassl, East Amherst 9
Todd M. Emerling, Hamburg 9
BOYS were born to Mr. and Mrs.: June
Joseph M. Acker, 44 Sweet 27
Aug.
David J. Chmieleski, Depew 10
James R. Ficker, Cheektowaga 11
Richard Drexheimer, 257 Englewood 11
Michael P. Greene, West Seneca 12
Joseph H. Pericozzi, 116 Hazelwood 12
Thomas A. Raab, Orchard Park 28
Gerald J. Galuszka, West Seneca 28
Halsey L. VanLew, Orchard Park 30
Thomas Robertson Sr., 149 Lockwood 30
Timothy Haniszewski, Lancaster 30
Arthur Wilson, 608 Wyoming 31
Glenn A. O'Connor, Bliss 31
Scott D. Hain, 256 Rivermist 31
Sept.
Thaddeus A. Wier Jr., East Aurora 3
Edmund L. Tierney, Cheektowaga 4
David D. Duncan Sr., Sloan 4
Scott A. Scheuing, Grand Island 4
David M. Yoviene, Hamburg 5
Philip J. Volpe, Lancaster 5
Raymond Cruz Sr., Orchard Park 5
Robert S. Buchowski, Lancaster 5
John S. Sunick, Lake View 5
David J. Heimburg Jr., 7008 Erie 6
Paul V. Gawera, Eden 6
Jeffrey P. DePasquale, Lackawanna 6
John T. Simmons, West Seneca 6
John K. Roma, 99 Athol 7
Clifford D. Rucker, Lake View 7
Joseph P. Ersing, West Falls 8
Edward J. Benoit, Derby 8
Mark W. Randall, Youngstown 8
Thomas P. Schott Sr., 56 Imson 9
Gregory A. Zymowski, North Collins 10
Steven W. Powers, Orchard Park 10
Michael A. Daniels, Angola 10
GIRLS were born to Mr. and Mrs.: Aug.
James E. Porter Jr., 66 Easton 9
John H. Young Sr., 348 Northland 18
Michael D. Masters, Amherst 29
Timothy P. Cardinal, Cowlesville 29
Daniel R. Szczepanowski, Lancaster 30
Robert J. Rautenstrauch, 41 Belvedere 30
James A. Colton, Tonawanda 30
Joseph King, 215 Crowley 31
Terry L. Bunts, Sanborn 31
Sept.
Kevin M. Szymanski, Lancaster 4
Carl E. Pawlowski Jr., Depew 4
William M. Babcock, 97 N. Ryan 5
David W. Anstett, Blasdell 5
Francis Macri III, 2311 South Park 5
Michael D. Hoffstetter, 67 Heussy 6
Scott M. Rohe, Cheektowaga 6
Edward T. Wrzos, West Seneca 6
Kenneth J. Rucinski, 115 Dempster 7
Kyle J. Cunningham, Silver Springs 7
William J. Fitzpatrick Jr., Derby 7
Derrick J. Jentsch, Cheektowaga 7
Michael E. Pritchard, Hamburg 8
Tracy S. Panek, Fredonia 8
Stephen K. Tucker, West Seneca 10
Richard M. Schaus, Amherst 10
Juan L. Ramos Jr., Lackawanna 10
Dana E. Barrett, Lackawanna 10
TWINS were born to Mr. and Mrs.: Sept.
Robert J. Bachmann Jr., Hamburg 10

There are no comments - be the first to comment