Share this article

print logo

HIGH SCHOOL ALL STARS

Boys Volleyball
ECIC I

Name School
Jason Swartz....Frontier
Bill Davis....Lancaster
Chris Cybulski....Lancaster
Brett Hutton....Orchard Park
Jim O'Connor....Orchard Park
Stephen Selkirk....Sweet Home
John Rizun....Sweet Home

Second Team
Phil Maciewjewski, West Sen. East; David McClary, Sweet Home; Eric Drum, Orch. Park; Jesse Drum, Orch. Park; Jason Flick, Frontier; Todd Pohlman, Hamburg; Joe Kim, Wmsv. North; Kyp Harasymowicz, Wmsv. North.

ECIC II
Jason Kait....Lake Shore
Larry Thompson....Lake Shore
Sean Burke....Lake Shore
Hank Magyar....Lake Shore
Paul Podlewski....Clarence
Bill Cinski....Maryvale
Kahter Muqtadir....Wmsv. East
Second Team
Rob Gill, Clarence; Jay Bauer, Clarence; Mark Podkladek, Maryvale; Darren Zalazney, Amherst; Dana Ernst, Wmsv. South.

ECIC III
Sean Daley....Lackawanna
Tony Nicometo....Lackawanna
John Wilczewski....Eden
Dave Wilczewski....Eden
Tim Novak....Eden
Brad Kadow....Cleveland Hill
Brian Gault....Cheektowaga
Second Team
Greg Birner, Eden; Matt Munfuletho, Eden; Marc McCabe, Cheektowaga; Eric McCabe, Cheektowaga; Jeff Schihl, Cleveland Hill; Eric Broska, Cleveland Hill; Brian Zittel, East Aurora; Aaron Kopinski, Holland; Tom Nicometo, Lackawanna.

NIAGARA FRONTIER
Geoff Cryst....Kenmore East
Steve Loeswick....North Tonawanda
Scott Parker....Kenmore West
Sean DeYoung....North Tonawanda
Jeff Juliano....Kenmore East
D.J. Vandewater....Kenmore West
Todd Chalmers....Kenmore East

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Niagara Frontier
Yr. Name School
12 Margaret Fletcher....North Tonawanda
12 Kathy Au....Lockport
12 Debi Draper....Lew-Port
12 Natalie Chisera....North Tonawanda
12 Tracy Grobe....Kenmore East
12 Jewel Mack....Niagara Wheatfield
Second Team
Jennifer Quarantillo, Lew-Port; Stacey Schroeder, Grand Island; Gretchen Deer, Niag.-Wheatfield; Michelle Juan, LaSalle; Amy Markavitz, Tonawanda; Lynn Schroeder, Grand Island.

MSGR. MARTIN ASSN. DIVISION I
Yr. Name School
12 Sandie Harrigan....O'Hara
12 Martha Stansberry....St. Mary's Lanc.
12 Lori Ceppaglia....St. Mary's Lanc.
12 Tricia Andres....O'Hara
11 Jennifer Hoffman....O'Hara
11 Carey Braun....O'Hara
Second Team
Brandy Bourbar, O'Hara; Denise Jezioro, Villa Maria; Becky Hapeman, St. Mary's Lanc.; Nikki McClain, Niag. Catholic; Janine Unger, St. Mary's Lanc.; Theresa Hartl, Immaculata.
DIVISION II
Yr. Name School
12 Michele Green....Mt. St. Mary's
12 Dana Cassata....Sacred Heart
12 Jessica Wojiak....Mt. St. Mary's
12 Lisa Labin....Buffalo Seminary
12 Carrie Burnicki....Sacred Heart
12 Amy Kogut....Nardin
Second Team

Barbara Pijacki, H. Angels; Diane Ricotta, Nardin; Cami Cipriani, H. Angels; Becky Romano, Mt. St. Mary's; Sharon Gemerek, Sacred Heart; Michelle Fiorella, Nardin.

NIAGARA-ORLEANS| Name School
Hana Oswari....Roy-Hart
Stephanie Hayes....Wilson
Camilla Moore....Medina
Julie Gardner....Medina
Corrie Schendel....Wilson
Lisa Pellegrino....Roy-Hart
Second Team
Sandy Simon, Newfane; Melanie Smith, Newfane; Laura Grusendorf, Wilson; Heather McCarthy, Albion; Becky Wright, Newfane; Gladys Morales, Medina.

There are no comments - be the first to comment