Share this article

print logo

BIRTHS AND MARRIAGES BIRTHS AMHERST

BOYS were born to Mr. and Mrs.: Oct.
David Dubois, Amherst 26
Howard Dibble, Amherst 30
Nov.
Rabie Stephen, Amherst 3
Scott Yanity, Amherst 4
Michael Giokas, Clarence 4
Daniel Tamrowski, Lancaster 5
Todd Strong, Royalton 5
Julio Ortiz, Amherst 5
Walter Latacki Jr., Tonawanda 5
John Grucza, Buffalo 6
Brian Potter, Tonawanda 6
James Zemla, Hamburg 6
David Behringer II, Amherst 6
Gary Smith, Fairfield, Mont. 7
Andrew Kover, Buffalo 7
GIRLS were born to Mr. and Mrs.: Nov.
Ronald Hoffman, Tonawanda 2
Allen Gilbert, Lockport 4
Keith Holdsworth, Lancaster 4
Brian Wheeler, Cheektowaga 4
Peter Kasper, Lancaster 4
Kenneth Berquist, Amherst 5
Robert Morrow, Amherst 5
Paul Alventosa, Amherst 5
Norman Simon, Wheatfield 6
Michael Murphy, Buffalo 6
Jerry Davey, Tonawanda 7
Kevin Thomas, Boston 7

Marriage Licenses Buffalo Robert D. Young Jr. Lakewood- Ann C. Lauchert, East Aurora.

Adam Frank Nowakowski Jr., Buffalo -- Claire Ann Montroy, Buffalo.

Thomas H. Gladd, Buffalo -- Michelle M. Maloney, Buffalo.

Joseph D. Reynolds, Cheektowaga --
Antonietta Vero, Cheektowaga.

Edward F. Dukarm, Clarence -- Cathleen M. Casey, Buffalo.

Roosevelt Anderson, Buffalo -- Dorothy R. Jefferson, Buffalo.

Donald D. Lillo, Buffalo -- Colleen M.
Callaghan, Buffalo.

Raymond Swiatlowski, Cheektowaga -- Ronna L. Czekaj, Cheektowaga.

Joseph M. Probst, Amherst -- Donna M. Kantor, Amherst.

Gregory Galbato, Buffalo -- Julie A. Schaus, Eggertsville.

Moises Rodriguez, Buffalo -- Jacqueline Cepeda, Buffalo.

Leroy C. Beard, Oakville, Conn. -- Fredi Kaylyn Farris, Oakville, Conn.

Travis J. Nelson, Tonawanda -- Cheryl L. Borden, Snyder.

Timothy D. White, Buffalo -- Jacqueline R. Riddick, Buffalo.

Michael S. Miceli, Buffalo -- Kathleen A. Gumina, Elma.

Abel R. Alvarez, Buffalo -- Dawn C. Bushart, Buffalo.

Nathaniel Backus, Buffalo -- Ethel M. Watson, Buffalo.

John C. Parsons, Marietta, Ga. -- Deborah J. Miller, Roswell, Ga.

David C. Lounsbury, Lackawanna -- Joanne K. Tasseff, Lackawanna.

Roderick T. Jones, Buffalo -- Michelle R. Hicks, Buffalo.

Mark A. Hazlett, Buffalo -- Bernadette R. Mazur, Buffalo.

Paul C. Croft, Cheektowaga -- Kathleen R. Simmons, Cheektowaga.

Mark A. Davis, Buffalo -- Francellia L. Sampson, Buffalo.

John J. Swinarski, Buffalo -- Wendy D. Garrett, Buffalo.

Stanley A. Sokalski, Buffalo -- Florence T. Paliwodzinski, Buffalo. James E. Rozier, Buffalo -- Dorothy M. Jackson, Buffalo.

John S. Rosen Jr., Amherst -- Moira K. Cook, Amherst.

Timothy J. Robertson, Buffalo -- Colleen M. Mason, Buffalo.

Daniel Luciano Pittaluga, Buffalo -- Martha M. Lewis, Buffalo.

Joseph N. Gugliuzza, Buffalo -- Margaret M. Sheehan, Buffalo.

Calvin Robert Grippen, Buffalo -- Sandra Kay Toussaint, Buffalo.

James E. McDuffie, Buffalo -- Mattie L. Taylor, Buffalo.

Kevin A. Hartzog Sr., Buffalo -- Michelle S. Middlebrooks, Buffalo.

Thomas Stephens, Buffalo -- Mary E. Ricks, Buffalo.

Anthony Rondinelli, Orchard Park -- Pauline May Lopez, Buffalo.

Michael J. Montesano Jr., Buffalo -- Patricia L. Allen, Buffalo.

Jimmy V. Starr, Buffalo -- Shawntrice C. Coleman, Buffalo.

Eugene C. Buchanan Jr., Buffalo -- Lynette A. Attaway, Buffalo.

Francis T. Wilson Jr., Suitland, Md. -- Carla Y. Cyrus, Buffalo.

Khalid A. Al-Jaradi, Buffalo -- Eifad Mohamed, Buffalo.

Amherst Richard F. Berger, Clarence Gretchen M. Durick, Clarence.

John T. Crow, Amherst -- Betty B. Bitten, Amherst.

Peter Morettin, Williamsville -- Albertina P. Kajtazi, Williamsville.

Lawrence P. Evola, Lancaster -- Karen A. McCarthy, Lancaster.

Gary S. Jones, Amherst -- Annette L.
Ackendorf, Amherst.

Kenneth D. Tirohn, Amherst -- Mary K. Fargino, Amherst.

Nathan Loria, Amherst -- Kathleen M.
Donovan, Amherst.

Kenneth G. Mayer, Lockport -- Margaret Aileen Philipps, Amherst.

David P. Croglio, Amherst -- Mary K.
Pierino, Amherst.

Darren J. Vigil, Memphis, Tenn. -- Diana L. Wirsing, Cincinnati.

Peter Alan Newberger, Amherst -- Jennifer Page, Buffalo.

Town of tonawanda Mark K. Reming, tonawanda - Lisa A. Blocho, Tonawanda.

Donald J. Johnson, Kenmore -- Donna S. Crawford, Oliver, Pa.

Julius Krieger, Town of Tonawanda --
Maryann Tanski, Town of Tonawanda.

David Kramer, North Tonawanda --
Barbara Badish, Town of Tonawanda.

Arthur H. Hoyler, Town of Tonawanda -- Elizabeth L. Carney, Kenmore.

Aaron B. Dean, Sodus -- Karen K. Hough, Town of Tonawanda.

Jonathan Scott, Town of Tonawanda -- Michelle D. Finn, Town of Tonawanda.

Paul Grassia, Town of Tonawanda --
Michele DiMiceli, Town of Tonawanda.

John A. Webb, Buffalo -- Michelle M. Zanghi, Buffalo.

There are no comments - be the first to comment